2018 Men's NJCAA DI District 16 Championship at Rend Lake College


 

 

 

 

2018 Women's NJCAA DI District P Championship at Rend Lake College


 

 

2018 NJCAA DI MEN & WOMEN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

MARCH 7-9 at REND LAKE COLLEGE

WATCH LIVE MEN | WOMEN

mens tournament type leaderboard

MARCH 7, 8, 9

 

SCHEDULE

(1) Vincennes vs (8) Kaskaskia 3/7 @ Noon
(4) Wabash Valley vs (5) Shawnee 3/7 @ 2:00 PM
(2) John A Logan vs (10) Lincoln Trail 3/7 @ 6:00 PM
(3) SWIC vs (6) Olney 3/7 @ 8:00 PM
(1) Vincennes vs (5) Shawnee 3/8 @ 6:00 PM
(2) John A Logan vs (3) SWIC 3/8 @ 8:00 PM
(1) Vincennes vs (3) SWIC 3/9 @ 8:00 PM


womens tournament type leaderboard

MARCH 8, 9 

 

SCHEDULE

#1 Wabash Valley vs #4 Olney Central 3/8 @ 1:00 PM
#2 Vincennes vs #3 John A Logan 3/8 @ 3:00 PM
#1 Wabash Valley vs #2 Vincennes 3/9 @ 6:00 PM

Athletics
Phone: (618) 437-5321 Ext. 1250
Email: 
Address: 468 N. Ken Gray Parkway, Ina, IL 62846 Attn: Athletics
Fax Number: (618) 437-5677 Attn: Athletics

 

 

warrior chief skylinesWarrior Chief skyline sideways color

Warriors Athletic Calendar

No events
 

RLC sports hall of fame shield 01

Rend Lake College Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2019
RLC Hall welcomes Olympian Lalang, ‘decorated’ Cheruiyot, legendary Coach Lee, NJCAA Champion cagers
 

Boaz Lalang Lalang 3 icon

A six-time National Champion, National Junior College Athletic Association All-American, 2008 Beijing Olympian, one-year sensation turned Adidas pro. Read more... 

Pasca Cheruiyot  Pasca Cheruiyot 3 icon sq

NJCAA Cross-Country Medalist, six-time middle-distance National Champ and 10-time All-American in 1 1/2 years (2007-08). Read more...  

Darin Lee Darin Lee promo shot 3 icon sq

Former cage standout (1984-86) who, by age 54, has amassed 632 coaching wins (and counting) in 30 prep seasons to already rank among the all-time coaching greats. Read more ...

 

2012-13 National Championship Men’s Basketball Team

RLCBasketballNationalChampsTrophyPhotoM

 Compiled a 30-3 record, nabbing an impressive Great Rivers Athletic Conference championship and capping it off in grand fashion with RLC’s eighth NJCAA National Championship Team title overall and first-ever in basketball (NJCAA Division II). Read more ...

Coaches

  • Coach Ellingsworth Slider

    Softball Coach Dave Ellingsworth

  • Coach Holder Slider

    Men's Basketball Coach Tommy Holder

  • Coach O'Daniel Slider

    Baseball Coach Tyler O'Daniel

  • Coach Smith Slider

    Men's Golf Coach Dave Smith

Click on a coach above for more info

News

Click on a story above to read more

 

RLC Athletics
Phone: (618) 437-5321 Ext. 1250
Toll-free (In-District): 1-800-369-5321 Ext. 1250
Email:
Address: 468 N. Ken Gray Parkway, Ina, IL 62846 Attn: Athletics
Fax Number: (618) 437-5677 Attn: Athletics

intro logo

REGISTER YOUR TEAM | LIVE STREAM | DIGITAL DOWNLOADS

SIJHSAA Logo 2018

FREE LIVE STREAM  

Experience Southern Illinois Jr. High Basketball from anywhere in the world. 
Thanks to the continued partnership of the SIJHSAA and Rend Lake College,
all 56 girls & boys games can be watched anywhere, anytime — and all 56 games will be preserved forever as digital downloads.
To order Digital Downloads of the games, and Relive the Rush of State, click on the "DIGITAL DOWNLOADS" link above.

The easiest way to watch what's live at any time during the tournaments is to subscribe to our YouTube Channel.
Click the button below to subscribe and watch games.
YouTube Subscribe Button

 

BOYS TOURNAMENT

CLASS L

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Championship - Carterville vs Wolf Branch
February 14, 7:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L 3rd Place Game - Wesclin vs East Richland - Olney
February 14, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Semifinal 1 - Wesclin vs Carterville
February 12, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Semifinal 2 - Wolf Branch vs East Richland - Olney
February 12, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 1 - Belle Valley vs Wesclin
February 9, 9:30 AM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 2 - Carterville vs Massac County
February 9, 10:45 AM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 3 - DuQuoin vs Wolf Branch
February 9, NOON

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 4 - Fulton-O'Fallon vs East Richland Olney
February 9, 1:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


CLASS M

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Championship - Pinckneyville vs NCOE
February 8, 7:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA CLASS M 3rd Place Game - Eldorado vs Smithton 
February 8, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Semifinal 1 - Pinckneyville vs Eldorado
February 5, 5:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Semifinal 2 - Smithton vs NCOE
February 5, 6:45 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M - Game 1 - Pinckneyville vs Shiloh
February 1, 3:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Game 2 - Christopher vs Eldorado
February 1, 4:45 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Game 3 - Smithton vs Pontiac
February 1, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M - Game 4 - Grant vs Norris City-Omaha-Enfield (NCOE)
February 1, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


CLASS S


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Championship - Unity Christian vs Aviston
February 9, 4:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S 3rd Place Game - Goreville vs Meridian
February 9, 2:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Semifinal 1 - Goreville vs Unity Christian - Energy
February 7, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Semifinal 2 - Meridian vs Aviston
February 7, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 1 - Goreville vs St. Mark's Steeleville
February 4, 3:30 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 2 - Unity Christian vs New Hope
February 4, 4:45 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 3 - Oakdale vs Meridian
February 4, 6:00 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 3 - Aviston vs New Simpson Hill
February 4, 7:15 PM


SIJHSAA Boys Class S - Game 1 - Goreville vs Selmaville
February 2, 9:30 AM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 2 - St. Mark's Steeleville vs Altamont Lutheran
February 2, 10:45 AM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 3 - Unity Christian-Energy vs St. Joe-Olney
February 2, 12:00 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 4 - Raccoon vs New Hope
February 2, 1:15 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 5 - Oakdale vs Holy Childhood-Mascoutah
February 2, 2:30 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 6 - Meridian vs Bluford
February 2, 3:45 PM

   


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 7 - Aviston vs Woodlawn
February 2, 5:00 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 8 - New Simpson Hill vs New Athens
February 2, 6:15 PM

 

 

GIRLS TOURNAMENT

CLASS L

Class L Championship - Game 8 - Hamilton County vs Massac County
January 26, 11:00 AM

 


Class L 3RD Place - Game 7 - Carterville vs Belleville-West
January 26, 9:30 AM


Class L Semifinal Game 5 - Hamilton County vs Carterville
January 22, 6:00 PM

Download This Game


Class L Semifinal Game 6 - Massac County vs Belleville - West
January 22, 7:15 PM

Download This Game


CLASS L Game 1 - Hamilton County vs Centralia
January 19, 9:30 AM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 2 - Carterville vs Collinsville
January 19, 10:15 AM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 3 - Massac County vs Belleville-Whiteside
January 21, 2:00 PM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 4 - Belleville-West vs Mt. Carmel
January 21, 3:15 PM

Download This Game

 

CLASS M

Class M Championship Game 8 - Christopher vs Okawville
January 25, 7:30 PM

 


Class M 3RD Place Game 7 - Vienna vs Nashville
January 25, 6:00 PM


Class M Semifinal Game 5 - Christopher vs Vienna
January 21, 6:00 PM

Download This Game

 


Class M Semifinal Game 6 - Okawville vs Nashville
January 21, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

 


CLASS M Game 1 - Christopher vs St. Clare - O'Fallon
January 18, 3:30 PM

Download This Game


 CLASS M Game 2 - Vienna vs Sparta
January 18, 4:45 PM

Download This Game


 Class M Game 3 - Pontiac vs Okawville
January 18, 6:00 PM

Download This Game


CLASS M GAME 4 - Goreville vs Nashville
January 18, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

CLASS S


CLASS S CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8 - TSJ / ILS Co-Op vs Aviston
January 26, 2:00 PM

 


CLASS S 3RD PLACE GAME 7 - St. Mary Mt. Vernon vs Sandoval
January 26, 12:30 PM

 


CLASS S SEMIFINAL GAME 5 - St. Mary (Mt. Vernon) vs TSJ / ILS Co-Op (Nashville/Okawville)
January 24, 6:00 PM

Download This Game

 


CLASS S SEMIFINAL - GAME 6 - Aviston vs Sandoval
January 24, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

 



SIJHSAA GIRLS Class S - Game 1 - Meridian vs St. Mary - Mt. Vernon
January 19 at 2:00 PM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 2 - TSJ Nashville/ILS Okawville vs Albers-Damiansville
January 19 at 12:45 PM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 3 - New Simpson Hill vs Aviston
January 19 at 11:30 AM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 4 - Sandoval vs New Hope
January 21 at 4:30 PM (CST)

Download This Game

 

REND LAKE COLLEGE

•••••••••••••••• PRESENTS ••••••••••••••••

SIJHSAA Logo 2018

THE 2019 GIRLS & BOYS 
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
CHAMPIONSHIP BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Visit www.sijhsaa.com for updated scores, sportsmanship rules for fans, and information for teams

REGISTER YOUR TEAM   |   LIVE STREAM   |   DOWNLOAD GAMES

GIRLS

CLASS S •••••••• JANUARY 19, 24, 26 ••••••••CLASS S BRACKET

CLASS M •••••••• JANUARY 18, 21, 25 ••••••••CLASS M BRACKET

CLASS L •••••••• JANUARY 19, 22, 26 ••••••••CLASS L BRACKET

 

BOYS

CLASS S •••••••• FEBRUARY 2, 4, 7, 9 •••••••• CLASS S BRACKET

CLASS M •••••••• FEBRUARY 1, 5, 8 •••••••• CLASS M BRACKET

CLASS L •••••••• FEBRUARY 9, 12, 14 •••••••• CLASS L BRACKET

 

livestream block small

Families and fans can experience Southern Illinois Jr. High Basketball like never before.

Thanks to the continued partnership of the SIJHSAA and Rend Lake College,

all 56 games can be watched anywhere in the world, on any internet-enabled device.

To get alerted when your team's game goes live, subscribe to our channel. 

  

Digital Downloads of the games are available!


Relive the Rush of that buzzer beater
 

with all 56 games, preserved forever!

order now

Rend Lake College
Waugh Gymnasium
468 N Ken Gray Parkway
Ina, IL 62846 

Fall Registration 2019 Square

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation