intro logo

REGISTER YOUR TEAM | LIVE STREAM | DIGITAL DOWNLOADS

SIJHSAA Logo 2018

FREE LIVE STREAM  

Experience Southern Illinois Jr. High Basketball from anywhere in the world. 
Thanks to the continued partnership of the SIJHSAA and Rend Lake College,
all 56 girls & boys games can be watched anywhere, anytime — and all 56 games will be preserved forever as digital downloads.
To order Digital Downloads of the games, and Relive the Rush of State, click on the "DIGITAL DOWNLOADS" link above.

The easiest way to watch what's live at any time during the tournaments is to subscribe to our YouTube Channel.
Click the button below to subscribe and watch games.
YouTube Subscribe Button

 

BOYS TOURNAMENT

CLASS L

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Championship - Carterville vs Wolf Branch
February 14, 7:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L 3rd Place Game - Wesclin vs East Richland - Olney
February 14, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Semifinal 1 - Wesclin vs Carterville
February 12, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Semifinal 2 - Wolf Branch vs East Richland - Olney
February 12, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 1 - Belle Valley vs Wesclin
February 9, 9:30 AM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 2 - Carterville vs Massac County
February 9, 10:45 AM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 3 - DuQuoin vs Wolf Branch
February 9, NOON

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS L Game 4 - Fulton-O'Fallon vs East Richland Olney
February 9, 1:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


CLASS M

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Championship - Pinckneyville vs NCOE
February 8, 7:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA CLASS M 3rd Place Game - Eldorado vs Smithton 
February 8, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Semifinal 1 - Pinckneyville vs Eldorado
February 5, 5:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Semifinal 2 - Smithton vs NCOE
February 5, 6:45 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M - Game 1 - Pinckneyville vs Shiloh
February 1, 3:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Game 2 - Christopher vs Eldorado
February 1, 4:45 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M Game 3 - Smithton vs Pontiac
February 1, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS M - Game 4 - Grant vs Norris City-Omaha-Enfield (NCOE)
February 1, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


CLASS S


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Championship - Unity Christian vs Aviston
February 9, 4:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S 3rd Place Game - Goreville vs Meridian
February 9, 2:30 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


 

SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Semifinal 1 - Goreville vs Unity Christian - Energy
February 7, 6:00 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Semifinal 2 - Meridian vs Aviston
February 7, 7:15 PM

DOWNLOAD THIS GAME

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 1 - Goreville vs St. Mark's Steeleville
February 4, 3:30 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 2 - Unity Christian vs New Hope
February 4, 4:45 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 3 - Oakdale vs Meridian
February 4, 6:00 PM

 


SIJHSA BOYS CLASS S Quarterfinal 3 - Aviston vs New Simpson Hill
February 4, 7:15 PM


SIJHSAA Boys Class S - Game 1 - Goreville vs Selmaville
February 2, 9:30 AM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 2 - St. Mark's Steeleville vs Altamont Lutheran
February 2, 10:45 AM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 3 - Unity Christian-Energy vs St. Joe-Olney
February 2, 12:00 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 4 - Raccoon vs New Hope
February 2, 1:15 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 5 - Oakdale vs Holy Childhood-Mascoutah
February 2, 2:30 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 6 - Meridian vs Bluford
February 2, 3:45 PM

   


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 7 - Aviston vs Woodlawn
February 2, 5:00 PM

 


SIJHSAA BOYS CLASS S Game 8 - New Simpson Hill vs New Athens
February 2, 6:15 PM

 

 

GIRLS TOURNAMENT

CLASS L

Class L Championship - Game 8 - Hamilton County vs Massac County
January 26, 11:00 AM

 


Class L 3RD Place - Game 7 - Carterville vs Belleville-West
January 26, 9:30 AM


Class L Semifinal Game 5 - Hamilton County vs Carterville
January 22, 6:00 PM

Download This Game


Class L Semifinal Game 6 - Massac County vs Belleville - West
January 22, 7:15 PM

Download This Game


CLASS L Game 1 - Hamilton County vs Centralia
January 19, 9:30 AM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 2 - Carterville vs Collinsville
January 19, 10:15 AM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 3 - Massac County vs Belleville-Whiteside
January 21, 2:00 PM

Download This Game


 CLASS L Game 4 - Belleville-West vs Mt. Carmel
January 21, 3:15 PM

Download This Game

 

CLASS M

Class M Championship Game 8 - Christopher vs Okawville
January 25, 7:30 PM

 


Class M 3RD Place Game 7 - Vienna vs Nashville
January 25, 6:00 PM


Class M Semifinal Game 5 - Christopher vs Vienna
January 21, 6:00 PM

Download This Game

 


Class M Semifinal Game 6 - Okawville vs Nashville
January 21, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

 


CLASS M Game 1 - Christopher vs St. Clare - O'Fallon
January 18, 3:30 PM

Download This Game


 CLASS M Game 2 - Vienna vs Sparta
January 18, 4:45 PM

Download This Game


 Class M Game 3 - Pontiac vs Okawville
January 18, 6:00 PM

Download This Game


CLASS M GAME 4 - Goreville vs Nashville
January 18, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

CLASS S


CLASS S CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8 - TSJ / ILS Co-Op vs Aviston
January 26, 2:00 PM

 


CLASS S 3RD PLACE GAME 7 - St. Mary Mt. Vernon vs Sandoval
January 26, 12:30 PM

 


CLASS S SEMIFINAL GAME 5 - St. Mary (Mt. Vernon) vs TSJ / ILS Co-Op (Nashville/Okawville)
January 24, 6:00 PM

Download This Game

 


CLASS S SEMIFINAL - GAME 6 - Aviston vs Sandoval
January 24, 7:15 PM

Download This Game

 



SIJHSAA GIRLS Class S - Game 1 - Meridian vs St. Mary - Mt. Vernon
January 19 at 2:00 PM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 2 - TSJ Nashville/ILS Okawville vs Albers-Damiansville
January 19 at 12:45 PM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 3 - New Simpson Hill vs Aviston
January 19 at 11:30 AM (CST)

Download This Game



SIJHSAA Girls Class S - Game 4 - Sandoval vs New Hope
January 21 at 4:30 PM (CST)

Download This Game

 

Fall Registration 2019 Square

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation