Lineups set for 2019 Southern Illinois Premier Jr. High All-Star Classic this weekend at RLC

INA, Ill. (Feb. 21, 2019) - Here are the lineups for the 2019 Southern Illinois Premier Jr. High All-Star Classic, Saturday and Sunday, at Rend Lake College's Waugh Gymnasium. 

This is the second year Warriors Head Coach Tommy Holder has hosted the games to "provide an opportunity for players to enjoy one more memory of playing junior high basketball on a big stage.”

Players participating in the event will wear either their home or away team jerseys, based on team placement. Each player selected will receive a Southern Illinois Premier Jr. High All-Star Classic tee-shirt.

note icon Some players will be playing with a different class for the purpose of making the rosters even in numbers. 

GIRLS CLASS S 7th GRADE GAME (Noon, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Ella Bequette Woodlawn
Jase Burkett Rome
Samantha Muscarello All Saints Academy
Chloe Carter Sandoval
Mya Lee Sandoval
Briley Easton Jasper
Karleigh Jones Century
Daphne Johnson Unity Point
Alana Ellsworth Unity Point
Samantha Henry Unity Point
Ella Moon Unity Point
Kendall Donato Nashville
Taylor Birkner Nashville

AWAY TEAM

Kenidee Boldt Summerville
Maclee Allen Spring Garden
Kylie Poole Opdyke - Belle Rive
Matyson Kerley New Simpson Hill
Makensey Branscum New Simpson Hill
Gracie Wiggs Vienna
Emmy Vinson Vienna
Jadeyn Biggerstaff Century
Layla Hess Red Bud
Josilynn Lazenby Red Bud
Alexis Koester Red Bud
Kendall Webb Goreville
Ariana Elms Goreville
 

BOYS CLASS S 7th GRADE GAME (1:30 PM, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Jayden Neal North Womac
Trent Smith North Womac
Wade Pierce Opdyke - Belle Rive
Wyatt Rollie Woodlawn
Chance Phelps Woodlawn
Brock Bowlby DeSoto
Brennan Gleason DeSoto
Drake Moss Goreville 
Jase Lee Pinkneyville 204
Isaac Teel Pinkneyville 204
Evan Munoz Ewing
Dylan Harvel Jonesboro

AWAY TEAM

Dylan French Bluford
Josh Lewis Bluford
Tommy Holhubner New Simpson Hill
Owen Trent New Simpson Hill
Payton Denny Lick Creek
Evan Hall Lick Creek
Riley Mays New Horizon
Wade Voelkel Patoka
Owen Landreth Patoka
Tyler Sales OLMC
Parker Boehne St. Mary's Centralia
Seth Karnes Waltonville
 

GIRLS CLASS M & L 7th GRADE GAME (3:00 PM, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Amayah Doyle  Carterville
Hannah Moore Hamilton Co.
Cambria Currie Hamilton Co.
Peyton Harmon Hamilton Co.
Desirae Dockery Hamilton Co.
Kaylie Brake Hamilton Co.
Jersey Summers Herrin
Kallie Oestreicher DuQuoin
Shawnice Adams Pontiac
Amiah Hargrove Christoper
Lilly Phelps Christoper

AWAY TEAM

Graycee Burgener Richland Co.
Kaitlyn Reuss Marion
Alexis Ucci Marion
Hope Newell Johnston City
Carsyn Clark Johnston City
Mara Serafini Carmi White Co.
Johanna Smith Carmi White Co.
Aleah Russell West Frankfort
Dylan Benson Okawville
Alayna Kraus Okawville
Madisyn Wienstroer Okawville
 

BOYS CLASS M 7th GRADE GAME (4:30 PM, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Levi Teague Unity Point
Cash Crews Unity Point
Wyatt Loucks  Sesser
Colt Packer Sesser
Scout Hudgens Christoper
Trent Mazur Christoper
Riley Mohr Pinkneyville
Hunter Smith Pinkneyville
Austin Thole Breese
Zane Schrage Breese
Jaeden Rush Carriel
Karmelo Abernathy Murphysboro

AWAY TEAM

Amarion Owen Creal Spring-Adams
Mycheal Menicucci Creal Spring-Adams
Sam Easter Red Bud
Owen Liefel Red Bud
Brady Heins Trico
Mason Ethington Sparta
Exavier Williams Sparta
Dakota Rakers Breese
Kendal Rakers Breese
Luke Birkner Breese
Trey Dixon Carmi White Co.
Luke Melvin Benton
 

BOYS CLASS L 7th GRADE GAME (6:00 PM, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Trelin Smith DuQuoin
Henry Harsey DuQuoin
MJ Smith Marion
Nicholas Ucci Marion
Phoenix Hatchett Marion
Ian Winkler Richland Co.
Lawrence Greer Carterville
Jake Ottenmeier Highland
Isaiah Brown Herrin
Connor Henshaw Harrisburg
Camron Ande Harrisburg
Daylen Bryd Belleville West
Earl Liverpool Belleville Central
Jordan Lacey Belle Valley
Blane Sisson Mt. Carmel

AWAY TEAM

Seth Macke Wesclin
Luke Tasker Wesclin
Trenton Pike Hamilton Co.
Abrahm Neal Hamilton Co.
Justin Bowers West Frankfort
Brady Melvin West Frankfort
Keaton Fort Johnston City
AJ Butler Johnston City
DeCarl Payne Carbondale
Tenell Green Carbondale
Dashawn Johnson Carbondale
Martez Grahm Carbondale
Isaac Hosman Massac Co.
Jordan Josato Carriel
Ian Kelley Carriel
 

 

BOYS CLASS S 8th GRADE GAME 1 of 2 (7:30 PM, Saturday, Feb. 23)

 

HOME TEAM

Koby Wilmoth Patoka
Trevor Harsy Patoka
Malik Crane DeSoto
Ty Doan DeSoto
Tyler Kemp MTV St. Mary's
Fischer Davis MTV St. Mary's
Kayden McGee Opdyke - Belle Rive
Wyatt Pilson Opdyke - Belle Rive
Logan Browning Ewing

AWAY TEAM

Gavin Schroeder St. John's Lutheran
Ethan Lopez Goreville
Ian Sopczak Goreville
Carter Wasson St. Mark's Lutheran
Hunter Danberry Bluford
Ryan Marlow Bluford
Roderic Gatewood Meridian
Tristen Mackins Meridian
Nick Ganter St. John the Baptist
Drew Grohmann St. John the Baptist
Bryce Behrman Bartelso
 

GIRLS CLASS S 8th GRADE GAME (Noon, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

HOME TEAM

Makayla Dailey Sandoval
Rheagan Rollinson Sandoval
Kailynn Kruep Sandoval
Alesia Keller Iuka
Eliana Knox New Horizon
Kalyn Fritch New Simpson Hill
Macie Whiting New Simpson Hill
Julia Korte Albers-Damiansville
Makenna Lake Albers-Damiansville
Anna Frey Kell-Farrington
Megan Rennegarbe TSJ-Nville/Im.Lu-Ok
Bridget Bailey Saint Andrews
Paige Compardo Saint Andrews
Ava McNeill Joppa

AWAY TEAM

Madison Evergerd Aviston
Melanie Hilmes Aviston
Brooke Trame Aviston
Haley Ottenschnieder Aviston
Autumn Gilley Marissa
Alexis Wyatt Century
Kodie Van Eycke Field
Kaycee Meyer Field
Justice Malone St. Mary's MTV
Callie Prost  St. Mary's MTV
Brodie Denny Lick Creek
Corrin Wilson Meridian
Justice Green Meridian
Bella Hart Holy Childhood
Sophia Londen Holy Childhood
 

 

BOYS CLASS S 8th GRADE GAME 2 of 2 (1:30 PM, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

HOME TEAM

John Tran Selmaville
Cole Peppenhorst All Saints Academy
Seth Winkler All Saints Academy
Ben Sciepher All Saints Academy
Dalton Pfeaster Pinkneyville 204
Nick Easton Jasper
Jonah Easton Jasper
Luke Duckworth New Hope
Brock Chelf Waltonville
Ty Kueper St. Rose

AWAY TEAM

Gavin Estes OLMC
Daniel Dahmer New Simpson Hill
Charlie King New Simpson Hill
Lukas Wilson Akin
Dawson Trammel Jonesboro
Austin Adams Jonesboro
Titus Ashford New Horizon
Carsen Green New Horizon
Myles Pryer St. Mary's Centrelia
Will Grahm St. Mary's Centrelia
 

GIRLS CLASS M 8th GRADE GAME (3:00 PM, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

HOME TEAM

Makayla Dejear Christopher
Ashlynn Phelps Christopher
Kassidy Taylor Vienna
Hope Liszewski Nashville
Korbi Phine Nashville
Daci Finke Nashville
Josie Wettig Trico
Patrice Laur Sesser
Madison Falkenhain Red Bud
Annika Olson Red Bud
Malia Robertson Pontiac
Shannon Dowell Pontiac
Laylah Jackson Pontiac

AWAY TEAM

Jordyn Heckert Okawville
Briley Rhodes Okawville
Ellie Frederking Okawville
Camrynn Howie Chester
Sydney Rheinecker Sparta
Isabelle Ware Sparta
Kaitlynn Dunning Goreville
Macie Tosh Goreville
Jenna Sadler Jonesboro
Madison Morenthaler Pinckneyville
Olivia Wiggers Pinckneyville
Lindsey McBrian Rome
Miranda Maldonado Rome
 

BOYS CLASS M 8th GRADE GAME (4:30 PM, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

HOME TEAM

Erik Healy NCOE
Cord Tucker NCOE
Joel Hortin NCOE
Preston Long NCOE
Justin Brown Sparta
Brayden Henry Sparta
Kellen Scott Pinckneyville
Daniel Kuhnert Pinckneyville
Matthew Rohlfing Pinckneyville
T-Jae Montgomery Pontiac
Ricardo Lee Pontiac
Brier Eck Hamilton Co.
Wyatt Hamson Hamilton Co.
Lance Brokering Pinkneyville 
Tyler Brown Sparta

AWAY TEAM

Eric Rogers Fairfield
Isaac Queen Christopher
Trey Cole Christopher
Dalton Markus Breese
Sam Ruscher Carlyle
Parker Price Eldorado
Nolan Hand Unity Point
Brayden Travelstead Creal Spring-Adams
Kaleb Randolph Shiloh
Gabe Gunter Sesser
Bryce Conner Carmi White Co.
Tyler Goemaat Carmi White Co.
Rolan Adams Salem
Charlie Fehrebacher Salem 
Nick Melvin Benton
 

GIRLS CLASS L 8th GRADE GAME (6:00 PM, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

 

HOME TEAM

Chayli Phelps Hamilton Co.
Kaelee Karcher Hamilton Co.
Carson Belangee Hamilton Co.
Sydney Downen Hamilton Co.
Lari Wolfe West Frankfort
Emma Robinson Herrin
India Harris Murphysboro
Endsley Tedeschi Benton
Mia Wills Benton
Braelyn Miller Benton
Maya Susmena Salem

AWAY TEAM

Alexis Hutchcraft Marion
Jerzy Bittle Marion
Emma Mooke Johnston City
Earlie Garland Johnston City
Brooklynn Hewlett Johnston City
Loveleen Dunklin DuQuoin
Ella Davis DuQuoin
Monique Hart Massac Co.
Brooklynn Burnett Massac Co.
Autumn Russell Massac Co.
Keyara Baerga-Plumey Belleville Central
 

 

BOYS CLASS L 8th GRADE GAME (7:30 PM, Sunday, Feb. 24)

 

HOME TEAM

Landon Croslin West Frankfort
Daren Singleton Mascoutah
Allen Middleton Mascoutah
Elijah Anderson Mascoutah
Christian Dudley Belle Valley
Alex Jackson Belle Valley
Jordan Pickett Belle Valley
Mason Bell Carbondale
Marquavion Cleaves Carbondale
Jahkear Geathers Carbondale
Chris Burnside Carbondale
Connor Fox Herrin
Reese Billingsley Herrin
Grant Fridley Wesclin
Branon Oelrich Wesclin

AWAY TEAM

Evan Noelle Marion
Nehemiah Goodman Marion
Laith Hoxworth Johnston City
Cade Altadonna Highland
Dwayne Chatman Carriel
Devan Rush Carriel
Jeremiah Tate DuQuoin
Xavier Baxter DuQuoin
Kade Lustenberger Carterville
Caden Hawkins Carterville
Vaundre McIntosh Harrisburg
Nathan Lawrence Harrisburg
Reid O'Brien Triad
Gavin Smith Mt. Carmel
Jaylon Mckenzie Belleville Central
 

 

 


Search RLC News Articles

Fall Registration 2019 Square

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation