Rend Lake College Women's Basketball

RLC Women's Basketball 2018-2019

Schedule


2018-2019 
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT
October 21 SWIC Jamboree Belleville, IL TBA
November 1 Danville Area Danville, IL L (53-49)
November 2 Jefferson College Ina, IL L (90-61)
November 9 Three Rivers College Poplar Bluff, MO L (92-57)
November 10 State Fair C.C. Poplar Bluff, MO L (64-51)
November 14 Olney Central Olney, IL L (84-56) 
November 17 Parkland Ina, IL L (66-29) Watch
November 20 Lincoln Trail Ina, IL L (73-65) Watch
November 28 Kaskaskia Centralia, IL W (80-66)
December 1 Vincennes University Vincennes, IN L (100-44)
December 9 Lake Land Ina, IL L (94-69) Watch
December 12 Wabash Valley Ina, IL L (115-48) Watch | Listen
December 15 Danville Area Ina, IL Cancelled
January 3 St. Louis C.C. (Forest Park) St. Louis, MO 5:30 p.m.
January 9 Shawnee Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.
January 12 Southeastern Illinois Harrisburg, IL 1:00 p.m.
January 16 John A. Logan Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.
January 19 Southwestern Illinois Belleville, IL 1:00 p.m.
January 26 Olney Central Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.
January 30 Lincoln Trail Robinson, IL 5:30 p.m.
February 3 Kaskaskia Ina, IL 1:00 p.m.
February 6 Vincennes University Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.
February 9 Lake Land Mattoon, IL 3:00 p.m.
February 13 Wabash Valley Mt. Carmel, IL 5:30 p.m.
February 16 Shawnee Ullin, IL 1:00 p.m.
February 20 Southeastern Illinois Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.
February 23 John A. Logan Carterville, IL 1:00 p.m.
February 26 Southwestern Illinois Ina, IL 5:30 p.m.

   

Regular Season Record:
GRAC Record:
Home games in BOLD
* Denotes Great Rivers Athletic Conference 

Roster


2018-2019 
# NAME CLASS POS HT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
 1 Kelsey Krutsinger FR  G 5'10 Flora, IL/Flora
3 Allyssa Doza FR G 5'4 Woodlawn, IL/Woodlawn
4 Megan Beery FR G 5'6 West Frankfort, IL/West Frankfort
5 Ebriessa Casey FR G 5'2 Benton, IL/Benton
21 Brianna Simelton FR F 5'5 Makanda, IL/Carbondale
22 Jaylin Haley SO G 5'7 Waltonville, IL/Waltonville
24 Autumn Gunter SO G 5'6 Christopher, IL/Christopher
25 Kimberley Lillie FR F 6'0 Porter, TX/Porter
30 Taylor Frank FR F 5'10 Valier, IL/Sesser-Valier
33 Amiya Moore FR F 5'8 Carbondale, IL/Carbondale
34 Makayla Abney SO C 6'0 Benton, IL/Benton
42 McKynlee Schwartz FR F 5'10 DeSoto, IL/Carbondale
Head Coach: Dave Brown
Assistant Coaches: Tim Witcher, Nick Griffith 

Coaches

DaveBrownMug2013w

Head Coach Dave Brown (2018 - Present)

 

 

 
 
FourYearSignees

2016                                                                                              

Jordann Bruenton (Missouri Baptist University)                   

Dannika Prater (Union College)

Jada Ballew (Sam Houston State)                                          

Jenae Foreman (Washington Adventist University)

2015                                                                                              

Savannah Enlow (Missouri Valley College)

Brianna Hawkins (West Virginia State)

2014                                                                                              

Tyra Gooch (Brescia University)

Jasmine Guthrie (Lincoln University)

Marquita Hilliard-Williams (Brescia University)


2013                                                                                              

Laneice Cannon (Lindenwood University Belleville)

2012                                                                                              

Jennifer Moeller (Lindenwood University)

2011                                                                                              

Jessica Hobson (Oakland University)

2010                                                                                              

2009                                                                                              

Ebony Wilson (University of South Carolina)

Candyce Flynn (University of Oregon)

Kemmy Dominique (Western Michigan University)

Natasha Bonner (Hannibal-Lagrange)

Jaleesa Octalien (Georgia Southwestern)

2008                                                                                               

Jasmine Mack (Robert Morris College)

Angelica Harris (Marshall University)

2007                                                                                               

Kassie Humphries (Fordham University)

Takita Earl (Fordham University)

Carly Clendenon (University of Southern Indiana)

Sheri Jones (Harris-Stowe)

2006                                                                                             

Julie Sweetin (SIU-Edwardsville)

Rebecca Harris (University of Illinois)

Jamie Laird (University of Illinois at Springfield)

rlcf scholarships apply promosq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation