Meet the Cast: RLC Fall 2018 Play "The Nutcracker"

THE NUTCRACKER
Produced by special arrangement with
THE DRAMATIC PUBLISHING COMPANY
of Woodstock, Ill.

Rend Lake College
Fall Play 2018

Directed by Tracey Webb

Showtimes:
7 p.m. Thursday, Nov. 8 - Saturday, Nov. 10
2 p.m. Sunday, Nov. 11

All tickets are $12. To order tickets, contact the Box Office at (618) 437-5321 or (800) 369-5321, Ext. 1467. Visa, MasterCard, and Discover accepted.

NutcrackerCast2018WThe cast of "The Nutcracker." Click on the image for a larger view.
(ReAnne Palmer / RLC Public Information)

Meet the Cast

  • Schuyler Bailey (McLeansboro) as Tea, Snowflake
  • Brooke Bell (Marion) as Mother
  • Makayla Bouden (Mt. Vernon) as Coffee, Snowflake
  • Jalin Brown (Mt. Vernon) as Toy Soldier 1, Gingerbread 1
  • Alexandra Brue (Chanderville) as Aunt Harriet
  • Ariannah Burzynski (Opdyke) as 2nd Snow Crystal, Lilac
  • Elizabeth Crawford (Sesser) as Sixth Mouse
  • Asiah Curry (Mt. Vernon) as Sugar Plum Fairy
  • Aidan Ezell (Mt. Vernon) as Frank
  • Dakota Frederick (Mt. Vernon) as The Mouse King
  • Lacey Grammer (Royalton) as First Mouse
  • Kailey Greer (Pinckneyville) as 2nd Snowflake, Rose
  • Raven Gudermuth (Mt. Vernon) as Hildegarde, Snowflake
  • Claire Gulley (Sesser) as 1st Snow Crystal, Sunflower
  • Honey Harvill (Benton) as 4th Snowflake, Marigold
  • Adrianna Maxwell (Macedonia) as Second Mouse
  • Maddi Jo Maxwell (Macedonia) as Third Mouse
  • Garrett McFarlin (Texico) as Mickey
  • Zion McMillan (Mt. Vernon) as Godfather Dross
  • Autumn Mohr (Pinckneyville) as Bon Bon, Snowflake
  • Cheyenne Powers (McLeansboro) as Toy Soldier 3, Gingerbread 3
  • Sedona Mae Prior (Ewing) as 3rd Snow Crystal, Violet
  • Heather Riley (Bluford) as Toy Soldier 4, Gingerbread 4
  • Parker Robbins (Benton) as The Nutcracker Prince, Ned
  • Amber Shaffer (Christopher) as Fifth Mouse
  • Hannah Smithpeters (Mt. Vernon) as Fourth Mouse
  • Karli Slomka (Benton) as Irmagarde, Snowflake
  • Dakota Steinberger (Benton) as Father
  • Josie Webb (Ewing) as 4th Snow Crystal, Forget-Me-Not
  • Madison Webb (McLeansboro) as Clara
  • Gretchn Wilburn (Benton) as 1st Snowflake, Daisy
  • Emma Wisehart (Whittington) as 3rd Snowflake, Wisteria
  • Ethan Wisehart (Whittington) as Owl Clock, Krakatuk
  • Emmaline Wolf (Ina) as Snow Queen
  • Ivan Wysong (Thompsonville) as Toy Soldier 2, Gingerbread 2

Meet the Crew

  • Director Tracey Webb
  • Stage Manager Schuyler Bailey
  • Assistant Stage Manager Celia Summers
  • Prop Master Adrianna Maxwell
  • Costumer Danielle Skidmore
  • Production Assistant Taylor Frank
  • Set Construction Tech Ivan Wysong
  • Lighting Designer Jaron Hubbard
  • Scenic Charge Artist & Production Assistant Patrick Burke
  • Choreographer Deb Petitt
  • Dance Captain Gretchn Wilburn
  • Choreography Assistant Amber Shaffer

Search RLC News Articles

rlcf scholarships apply promosq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation