Meet the Fall 2021 Honors Students at Rend Lake College

 honors fall2021 1920x1080

 

INA, IL (January 5, 2021) – Rend Lake College is proud to present its President’s and Vice Presidents’ Lists for the Fall 2021 semester.

The lists include 145 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester while completing 12 credit hours or more. Another 175 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List, and these full-time students earned between a 3.50 and a 3.99 GPA during the semester.

RLC students who received academic honors for Fall 2021, listed by communities, are:

President's List

AVA -  Andrew Froemling

BELLE RIVE - Larissa Rapp

BELLEVILLE - Cullen Covlin

BENTON - Jacquelyn Bartoni, Brooke Deangelo, Josie Fryar, Audrey Gulley, Madelin Hayes, Jillian Korff, Addilyn Krueger, Kendra Long, Alyssa McClintock, Madeleine Miller, Megann Nelson, Dakota Tucker

BLUFORD - Adelina Caronongan, Emeline Caronongan, Anna Frey, Abigail Hulbert, Savanna Hulbert, Gavin Johnson, Madalyn Lusby, Samantha Schrum

BUCKNER - Caleb Helfrich

CARRIER MILLS - Andrea Glasscock, Hayleigh Hadley

CENTRALIA - Joshua Bryant, Susan Petrea

CHRISTOPHER - Noah Hervey

COULTERVILLE - Sarah Birchler

DAHLGREN - Kambria Patterson, Emma Rush

DIX - Hannah Klockenga

DONGOLA -: Steven Urban

EVANSVILLE - Edward Zimmermann

EWING -  Jo Gordon, Richard Simms

FAIRFIELD - Allison Hooper

GALATIA - Paige Sumner

GOREVILLE - Esmeralda Hawkins

HERRIN - Isaiah Hall

HINESVILLE, GA - Brittany Patterson

INA -: Danielle Bieber, Shealyn Conway, Paige Hand, Nicholas Hunter, Ashley Jarrett, Laney McCommons, Alyssa Mejia, Ian Reith, Hunter Thomas, Megan Wettig

JOHNSONVILLE - Jakara Greenwalt

KELL - Rachel Neubauer

MACEDONIA - Allie Dial

MARION - Ryan Grayson, Brandy Johnson

MCLEANSBORO - Sarah Brockett, Leslie Davis, Lane Harrelson, Jesse Hernandez, Heather Johnson, Erica McCormick, Owen Shelton, Miranda Simmons, Audera Willis

MOUNT VERNON -  Mallory Adams, Lauren Bass, Jackson Creel, Rhett Ellis, Dominick Finney, Anthony Garrison, Lolani Hall, Kenzie Hamlin, Annibelle Harrison, Drake Hess, Billie Hodges, Gary Johnson, Kylee Keele, Kaylee Lemons, Hayden Locke, Patrick McCarthy, Brianna Morgan, Shauna Nelson, Rory Ogle, Emmali Petersen, Carson Prost, Kristyn Reiman, Samantha Rhoades, Mikayla Robbers, Wyatt Scott, Austin Ullery, Braden Young

MULKEYTOWN - Kaitlyn Mays, Amber Webb

MURPHYSBORO - Rewn Stearns

NASHVILLE - Gina Gallagher

NEWTON - Ailyssa Lewis

NORRIS CITY - Tori Karnes

OPDYKE - Tyler Davis, Canaan Guthrie, Carla Harrah, Emma Thompson

PINCKNEYVILLE - Kelly Buschschulte, Alexis Degler, Brenden Ritter

ROYALTON - Macie Burnett, Emily Clark, Noah Wilson

SALEM - Logan Jornd

SCHELLER - Dillon Banach, Madeline Johnson, Anna Kistner, Martina Skorch

SESSER - Rylee Crisp, Saylor Lappin, Carlie Page, Derek Sample

TAMAROA - Lindsay Alvis, Natasha Baker, Cassidy Dickerson, Joshua Iffert, Megan Restoff

THOMPSONVILLE - Kira Buntin, Alyssa Goldsberry, Reed Raubach

VALIER - John Prudent

WALTONVILLE - Lydia Kash, Kaitlyn Wolfe

WATERLOO - Jesse Haudrich, Gavin Wittenauer

WATSEKA - Justin Bunting

WAYNE CITY - Jaden Boyd, Taylor Catron, Taj McKinney, Jeremy Merritt, Kelcee Seymour

WEST FRANKFORT - Ryan Blake, Donald Holman

WHITTINGTON - Robert McClintock, Crystal Strauch

WOODLAWN - Jadyn Griffin, Arika Wheeler

ZEIGLER - Lauren Bush, Jacob Wawczak

 

Vice Presidents’ List

ALMA - Carson Hulsey

ANNA - Kaden Mayberry

ASHLEY - Race Rynski

AVA - Korey Bunselmeyer

BELLE RIVE - Elizabeth Pittman

BELLEVILLE - Cameron Kohlmeier

BENTON - Mckenzie Baker, Megan Barton, Matthew Boudreau, Mackenzie Bruns, Gillian Emrich, Stella Furlow, Alex Galioto, Mitchell Giacone, Stephen Lake, Samantha Lingle, Brianna Parcell, Joseph Sample, Kendra-Jo Sanders, Dais’Ja Trotter, James Whaley, Michelle Wilson

BLUFORD - Whitley Brown, Austin Gowler, Cord Hails, Chonda Hirons, Summer Hobson, Brooklyn Knight, Katelynn Langa, Caitlyn Wilkey

BONNIE - Ryleigh Melvin

CARBONDALE - Octavia Marshall

CARLYLE - Andrew Diesen, Karly Kampwerth, Rhett Timmermann

CARTERVILLE - Lucas Cash

CENTRALIA - Damion Mattmiller

CHESTER - Edward Kerkhover

CHRISTOPHER - Kimberly Docherty

COULTERVILLE - Ashlee Hirsch

DAHLGREN - Austyn Downen, Ezekiel Scott

DIX - Alyssa Duncan, Mikaela Wilkey

DU QUOIN - Yvonne McDonnough

EFFINGHAM - Alan Hazelton

ENFIELD - Riley Peyton

EQUALITY - Kaitlyn Dickey

EWING - Jo Gordon, Megan Hallemann, Gage Harmon, Cole Hutchens, Ma’Kayla Marshall, Brendan Minor, Patrick Shelton, Gracie Walker

GREELEY, CO - Dylann Torres

HARRISBURG - Keely Reed

HERRIN - Tara Baggott

HOYLETON - Ryan Restoff

HURST - John Simpkins

INA - Bryce Anderson, Madyson Barton, Lauren Boles, Nicholas Compton, Devan Edwards, Carlea Fuerback, Christopher Gory, Colin Hawkins, Donson Morain, Jacob Schadegg, Cawhan Smith, Benjamin Stedman, Jack Taylor, Alexis Turner, Carson Wessel

KEENES - William Talley

MACEDONIA - Amanda Weber, Patricia Weichinger

MARION - Drake Allison, Libby Mayers, Courtney Shadowens, Cooper Smith, Coltan Steinmetz, Ryan Vaupel

MCLEANSBORO - Rylee Allen, Madelyn Barker, Samuel Benbrook, William Bowers, Kaitlynn Elizondo, Jessica Fortman, Dylan Halley, Clayton Keener, Jocelyn Moles, Camryn Parker, Taylor Parker, Michaela Rexing

MINOT, ND - Savannah Morris

MOUNT VERNON - Elizabeth Bocock, Kelsey Cooper, Robert Emery, Elijah Francis, Sara Gregory, Brandon Hall, Dylan Harkins, Mason Hemby, Alia Ilbery, Jessica Lockeby, Coby Marquez, Kassidy McGuire-Olsen, Devin McLean, Krissa Morris, Kaitlyn Palmer, Kristyn Reiman, Diamond Rice, Arianny Rivera, Samantha Sinclair, Mitchell Supancic, Peyton Swan, Brittany Volk, Jesse Warner, Joshua Williams, Brian Williams

MULKEYTOWN - Jill Meadows, Bayley Tasky

MURPHYSBORO - Caleb Luttrell

NASHVILLE - Aaron Stanowski

ONARGA - Cyrus Cook

OPDYKE - Blair Moser, Jerri Shepard

PINCKNEYVILLE - Clayton Copus, Morgan Epplin, Sarah Issler, Dalton Kitchen, Darrian Nix, Jason Winninger, Hayley Winter, Sydney Wright

PITTSBURG - Levi Morgan

ROYALTON - Lacie Jeralds

SCHELLER -: Nathan Ragland

SESSER - Kassedy Cloe, Angela Evans, Haden Harmon, Dakota Miller, Jacob Newbury, Corey Pedigo, Caleb Qualls

SPRINGERTON - Christian Turner

STEELEVILLE - Justine Knop

TAMAROA - Olivia Asbury

TEXICO - Emma Pemberton

THOMPSONVILLE - Leah Davis, Chloe Mays, Macy Shelton

VALIER -: Tyler Hacker

VENEDY - Jordan Green

WALTONVILLE - Raeghan Fitzjerrells, Jaice McCowen

WATERLOO - Benjamin Hogan, Gavin Wittenauer

WAYNE CITY - Colt Henson, Jarrett Lewis, Chelsea Nguyen, Lucas Noe

WEST FRANKFORT - Alexandria Corzine, Heather Lasley, Sankat Patel

WHITTINGTON - Samantha Vanhorn, Rylee White

WOODLAWN - Chase Airington, Hayden England, Harlee Kujawa, Kassandra Obryan

ZEIGLER -: Imogen Perry


Search RLC News Articles

Textbooks Included

Free 2022-2023 Catalog

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation