REND LAKE COLLEGE SPRING 2019 HONORS LISTS

academic honors BG HD Spring2019

INA, Ill. (July 8, 2019) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 396 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Spring 2019 semester.

The lists include 176 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 214 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

“We’re excited to see such a big number of hardworking students named to the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists, and those students should be proud of the work they put in to reach this honor,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I speak for our faculty and staff when I commend them for their success and encourage them to continue working hard to reach their educational goals.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2019, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Madison Bock, Claudia Spotanski

BARTELSO - Coty Boruff                          

BELLE RIVE - Cameron Shelton                  

BENTON - Zoe Carlton, Natalie Chang, Logan Darr, Brooke Deangelo, Gillian Emrich, Kaitlyn Johnson, Theresa Kraft, Samantha Kraft, Zebulon Leffler, Andrew Lingle, Andrea Miller, Megann Nelson, Alexandra Quinn, Matthew Robertson, Kurtis Sanders, Savannah Sherman, Dillon Spencer, Daniel Wilkerson

BLUFORD - Brenna Collins, Joshua Greene, Kylie Jackson, Alexis Lowther

BONNIE - Brandon Page, Jera Sloat

BROUGHTON - Caleb Chapman                  

CARBONDALE - Jamie Veach                   

CARTERVILLE - Catherine Graves              

CHRISTOPHER - Brooke Akers, Justin Brewer, Spencer Dennison, Autumn Gunter, Olivia Sweetin, Joshua Underwood

DAHLGREN - Autumn Cross, Aaron Karch, Carrie Rapp, Tim Staley, Caleb Wellen

DIX - Cassidy Charlton, Barbara Simmons   

DUQUOIN - Megan Breslin, Gracie Mcdaniel     

ELKVILLE - Robert Crews                            

EWING - Kiley Carter

FAIRFIELD - Kasey Ingram, Darla Windland

HERRIN - Kris Melia, Andrew Ott, Rachel Ward   

INA - Anthony Amato, Mac Hickman, Chelsea Hill, Ryan Payne, Daniel Wolferding, Edward Zivic

JOHNSTON CITY - Madison Pribble            

LOGAN - Zachary Ozbourn                          

MACEDONIA - Baili Diefenbach                   

MARION - Talia Hoffman, Grace Ryder

MASCOUTAH - Jordan Eidman                   

MCLEANSBORO - Krista Aud, Tim Hart, Jesse Hernandez, Hillary Ingram, Scott May, Sarah Mead, Lane Parker, Taylor Prince                                            

MT CARMEL - Dawson Brow

MT VERNON - Madison Bailey, Robert Blaydes, Joshua Bourland, Ashley Chambliss, Joseph Davis, Briea Dobbs, Derrick Gradford, Tayler Hayes, Drake Hess, Tyler Joseph, Katie Keeneth, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Blake Lowry, Coby Marquez, Reed Mcintosh, Ashton Mcpherson, Raquel Minor, Michelle Nguyen, Kadi Petersen, Christopher Piper, Kenny Rankin, Chase Regenhardt, Jaedyn Reich, Kayley Reininger, Gretchen Rich, Brian Richardson, Richard Roberts, Kaylea Stewart, Matthew Taylor, Aryn Wiggins, Tanya Williams, Danielle Young, Tamara Drake

MULKEYTOWN - Ryan Helfrich, Shelby Hewlett, Afton Kirk, Adrian Rapp Mulkeytown

MURPHYSBORO - Brian Keels, Jayme Mcdonald           

NORRIS CITY - Jebediah Baumgart, Allison Blair            

ODIN - Thomas Wolf

OPDYKE - Brooke Cash, Kelsi Ham, Jessica Roberts      

PIINCKNEYVILLE - Noah Conner, Max Fox, Keith Goldman, Jeremy Graves, Hannah Hubbard, Jonathan Lee, Autumn Mohr, Jamie Newton, Claire Stotlar, Stephen Wagner

RED BUD - Albert Byrn                                

ROYALTON - Justin Holderfield                   

SALEM - James Scott                                 

SCHELLER - Kaleb Bjorkman, Lauren Frisch, Nealia Lewis, Kamber Pyszka, Mackenzie Trader     

SESSER - Siara Carter, Jenna Jones, Paolina Marlo, Kelly Petro, Savannah Queen, Josh Womack

SIMS - Dalton Smith

STEELEVILLE - Joshua Ryder                     

TAMAROA - Debra Compton, Jacob Compton, Amanda Erskine, Caleb Geary    

TEXICO - Hallie Jones, Joseph White           

THOMPSONVILLE - Gerry Geoppo, Baily Lampley, Kimberly Mcfarland, Alex Perkins, Cory Wilce

VALIER - Afton Frank, Ashley Gockel

WALNUT HILL - Kelsey Smith                     

WALTONVILLE - Elizabeth Kiselewski, Olivia Massie, Tyler Newbury, Kaylie Williams

WAYNE CITY - Stacy Andrews, Dawson Barnard, Hanah Cooper, Molly Mcneil, Kyle Sledge         

WEST FRANKFORT - Dennis Coyle, Derrick Davis, Mary Linsley             

WHITTINGTON - Presley Allsopp, Grace Coleman           

WOODLAWN - Rachel Beckham, Sabryn Griffin

ZEIGLER - Samantha Bright, Kari Vaughn  

Vice President’s List

BELKNAP - Jakob Korte

BELLE RIVE - Breanne Pilson, Emma Wilson      

BELLEVILLE - Kyle Bammer, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, Erik Van Driel

BENTON - William Beaty, Elissa Brown, Brandy Collins, Fallon Dawson, Olivia Hagerman, Jeffrey Hayes, Brittany Helton, Landyn Mcguire, Avery Miller, Morgan Montgomery, Tedgie Morgan, Mason Morris, Ashley Odom, Nelson Parlato, Megan Purdie, Haven Roberts, Olivia Sapp, Isaiah Shaw, Sara Vaughn, Emily Watkins, Gretchn Wilburn, Lindsey Young

BLUFORD - Dylan Brown, Rachel Buretta, Gina Chobanian, Michael Parks, Kaitlyn White

BONNIE – Bria Allen, Shelby Coggins, Noah Karch                    

CARTERVILLE - Jessica Chandler, Bryce Collins, Riley Ward

CENTRALIA - Tommy Parkinson, Fiona Woods   

CHESTER - Solomon Mueller                      

CHRISTOPHER - Johanna Davis, Haley Hammonds, Khortnee Kerkemeyer, Veronica Kueker, Beth Marks, Derek Mueller, Mareesa Ratajczyk, Rebecca Reese, Tyler Weeks

COELLO - Adrianna Fedderke

COLUMBIA - Hayden Anderson, David Shaffer

COULTERVILLE - Kelby Burns, Victoria Greer

DAHLGREN - Austen Tennyson

DIX - Bryn Hubbard, Nicholas Jeffers

DUQUOIN - Sarah Breslin, Hannah Dascotte

ENERGY - Madalyn Toombs

ENFIELD - Abby Reynolds                          

EWING - Rita Lentz, Allison Pearce, Allison Stubblefield

FAIRFIELD – Hayden Gire

GALATIA - Mikaela Mathews

HERRIN - Charles Adelsberger, Lily Ballard

HIGHLAND - Trent Vosholler                     

INA - Austin Brock, Noah Brown, Michael Cain, Brandon Davis, Carmen Deisher, Townsend Ellis, Garrett Fritz, Brant Glidewell, Raven Gudermuth, Ryan Luckett, Bo Minor, Trevor Nicholson, Caleb Reinhardt

IUKA - Dakota Barthelemy, Cheyenne Wetmore

JOHNSTON CITY - Paige Rich

KEENES - Cynthia Horton, Makenna Kelly   

MACEDONIA - Adrianna Maxwell, Ronald Rexing, Toni Richardson, Celia Summers         

MARION - Amber Bramlet, Cardell Brown, Ashton Stotlar             

MCLEANSBORO -Sesley Biggerstaff, Katelynn Blades, Josie Campbell, Andy Ellis, Kaitlyn Flannigan, Austin Lemmons, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Angel Noe, Matthew Rubenacker, Kyle Vanabbema          , Justise Webb, Courtney Wellen, Melissa Webb                               

MILL SHOALS - Eric Martin

MILLSTADT - Colin Stumpf

MT VERNON - Brandon Accomando, Autumn Badger, Kalyn Baum, Laura Bowling, Christopher Clark, Noah Farmer, Dakota Frederick, Jaycee Garner, Tangala Griffin, Darick Hayes, Christopher Johnson, Blake Jones, Jeffrey Lewis, Kenneth Lucas, Cheyanne Mcgrath, Keagan Myers, Brody Neal, Jonathan Padget, Jared Palmer, Daniella Payton, Tryston Price, Heath Ramsey, Paige Saupe, Faith Shoemaker, Jeffrey Sledge, Krystal Weber, Collin Whitener, Suzanna Wilkie

MULKEYTOWN - Madison Bates, Caden Blankenship, Rachael Johnston, Huel Reynolds, Madilyn Severs

MURPHYSBORO - Jamie Droge                 

NEW ATHENS - Jaxon Heintz

OAKDALE - Ashley Kellerman

OMAHA - Madison Johnson                        

OPDYKE - Rebekah Cramer, Jacob Wylie  

PADUCAH, KY - Keely Barnes

PERCY - Rick Smith Jr.

PIINCKNEYVILLE - Emilee Baker, Gabriel Cope, Dustin Engelhardt, Alexis Hirsch, Dylan Houghland, Brady Louis, Justin Restoff, Haylee Robinson, Hallie Waggoner

RED BUD - Matthew Fehr                            

ROYALTON - Steven Anderson, Lacey Grammer             

SALEM - Chad Morris                                 

SCHELLER - Dalton Banach

SESSER - Mitchell Bulla, Elizabeth Crawford, Mariah Eader, Scott Nelson, Mallory Newbury, Jace Timmermeier, Mackayla Tindall, Gerrod Tolley                   

TAMAROA - Abigail Barnes, Kristie Basting, Taylor Bizaillion, Jacob Compton, Jazzmine Crane, Keely Epplin, Cassandra Grove, Jacob Lacy                   

TEXICO - Andrew Eccles, Audrey Southerd  

THOMPSONVILLE - Kailee Fox, Amanda Gardner, Shane Mcroy, Mallory Rone, Lexi Wallace

TRENTON - Alexander Elless

TROY - Mike Weatherspoon

VALIER - Brittany Bright, William Heard        

WALTONVILLE - Jordan Hoppa, Emma Newell

WAYNE CITY - Nathaniel Barbee, Clayton Bruce, Remington Henson, Kaylee Seymour, Colby Solomon, Kadie Steiner                                                                  

WEST FRANKFORT - Jade Garner, Marlina Gentry, Crystal Gualdoni                  

WHITTINGTON - Alyssa Dardeen, Makala Thompson      

WOODLAWN - Isabella Brumbaugh, Taryn Chesnek, Destani Houle, Wyatt Mischke, Dylan Singler, Mason Smith, Madison Tiemann

ZEIGLER - Jerry Roof II

Search RLC News Articles

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation