Rend Lake College Spring 2020 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (June 18, 2020) — Rend Lake College is proud to announce its President's and Vice Presidents’ Lists for the Spring 2020 semester.

The lists include 163 students named to the President’s List. Those individuals earned a 4.0-grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 213 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List where they earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

honors spring2020 HD

“We’re very proud of all the hard work our students put in this semester, especially considering all classes were moved to an online format due to the ongoing pandemic,” said Rend Lake College President Terry Wilkerson. “The high number of students on the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists says a lot about their dedication and perseverance. RLC Faculty and Staff encourage these students to continue working hard and congratulate them on their success.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2020, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

BELKNAP — Jakob Korte

BENTON — Mary Braden, Emily Cox, Reid Donaldson, Madelin Hayes, Bailey Hopson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kassi Ketten, Trevor Key, Brendan Luster, Mariela Martinez, Kaitlyn Matzker, Amelia Mclain, Makenna Mumbower, Johnathan Owens, Courtney Reno, Lindsey Seidel, Natalie Shurtz, Sesley Tedeschi, Mason Wills, Michelle Wilson

BLUFORD — Abigail Hulbert, Kylie Jackson, Gavin Johnson

BONNIE — Katie Newell, Reagan Newell

BUCKNER — Michaela Eubanks

CARLYLE — Samuel Johnson

CARTERVILLE — Dawson Brown, Ainsley Warren

CENTRALIA — Tommy Parkinson

CHRISTOPHER — Daniella Hewitt

CLINTON — Mac Hickman

COULTERVILLE — Lyndsey Stevens

DAHLGREN — Autumn Cross, Aaron Karch, Alyssa Lemmons

DU QUOIN — Emily Stanhouse

ELDORADO — Delaney Oglesby

EWING — Faith Allendorf, Ma'kayla Marshall

FAIRFIELD — Takisha Spradlin

GALATIA — Hunter Lane

HARRISBURG — Zackery Cowsert, Whitley Woolard

HERRIN — Justin Holderfield, Laura Troehler

INA — Jase Felker, Rachel Finders, Kyle Hetherington, Robert Lindsay, Makenzie Martin, Reid Rector

IUKA — Cheyenne Wetmore

MACEDONIA — Baili Diefenbach, Adrianna Maxwell, Ross Rexing

MAGNOLIA, Del. — Edward Zivic

MCLEANSBORO — Krista Aud, Aimee Birkner, Katelynn Blades, Alison Blades, Matthew Gage, Jesse Hernandez, Mari Kirsch, Austin Lemmons, Maleah Lynch, Anna Miller, Kelly Mosby, Taylor Prince, Michaela Rexing, Matthew Rubenacker, Roger Scroggins, Kyle Vanabbema, Zackarie Webb, Courtney Wellen

MT. VERNON — Gabriel Blumeyer, Lukas Cooper, Michael Di Legge Kokoszka, Anna Ellis, Taylor Esmon, Hannah Finney, Madison Fradelos, Ashley Gregory, Haleigh Harpole, Kayla Hawkins, Christina Hodge, Brandy James-Mays, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Coby Marquez, Ashton Mcpherson, Raquel Minor, Jacob Parks, Rebekah Payne, Kadi Petersen, Chloe Plumb, Sydni Powell, Pacey Reynolds, Michael Rogers, Gracie Stover, Madison Waters, Hailey Mays, Aaron Mccoy

MULKEYTOWN — Luke Burkitt, Bryce Leeper, Ember Milby, Draven Witt

MURPHYSBORO — Brian Keels

NORRIS CITY — Jebediah Baumgart, Allison Blair, Ashton Healy, Bailey Richerson, Brooke Sell

OAKDALE — Ashley Kellerman

OPDYKE — Weston Brockhouse, Kelsi Ham, Wyatt Marks

PINCKNEYVILLE — Kelly Buschschulte, Rebekah Diggins, Chayenne Ferguson, Keith Goldman, Autumn Mohr, Jamie Newton, Claire Stotlar

SCHELLER — Kaleb Bjorkman, Samantha McCowen, Martina Skorch

SESSER — Siara Carter, Kassedy Cloe, Jaycee Garner, Madison Hollis, Paolina Marlo

SPRINGERTON — Hannah Wimer

STEELEVILLE — Charles Austin

TAMAROA — Aubrey Bruns, Olivia Buza, Debra Compton, Amanda Egbert, Kayla Valentine

THOMPSONVILLE — Olivia Barclay, Farrah Barry, Mitchell Clark, Jaden Cottrell, Reed Raubach

VAN BUREN, Mo. — Jalynn Morgan

WALTONVILLE — Sophie Eastham, Morgan Newell, Summer Peterson, Alexis Wood

WEST FRANKFORT — Madelyn Britton, Dennis Coyle, Blake Engler, Stephanie Fitch, Mary Linsley

WHITTINGTON — Grace Coleman, Toni Frayser, Jayla Sotelo

WOODLAWN — William Drake, Madison Moser, Emma Ross, Mason Smith

ZEIGLER — April Villalobos

Vice Presidents’ List

ASHLEY — Jace Colgrave

AVA — Lathan Dierks

BELLE RIVE — Samuel Chaffin, Christina Cross, Jayden Harrison

BENTON — Kate Billington, Cassandra Brown, Ebriessa Casey, Elizabeth Cates, Brooke Deangelo, Gillian Emrich, Lane Frost, Alex Galioto, Steve Ionson, Elijah Lampley, Braxton Lutz, Mason Morris, Brandon Overton, Gavin Richardson, Carly Robertson, Olivia Sapp, Jonathan Sawyers, Jacob Seidel, Dylan Sheeks, Jacqueline Waldrop, Carson Webb

BLUFORD — Jennifer Best, Kaitlyn Best, Rylee Greenwalt, Holley Johnson, Brandon Shelton

BONNIE — Bria Allen, Kaylie Bicanich, Evan Bicanich, Elma Gilbert, Julian Newcomb

BOYNTON BEACH, Fla. — Brandon McCabe

BUCKNER — Rebecca Henson

BULLHEAD CITY, Ariz. — Bjorn Syme

CARMI — Curtlyn Hayes

CARTERVILLE — Johnjie Samar, Jozlin Ziegler

CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods

CHRISTOPHER — Kimberly Docherty, Adrianna Fedderke, Shelbi Patterson, Makayla Stratton, Tyler Weeks

COULTERVILLE — Blaine Shubert

DIX — Gerett Benjamin, Alex Bronson, Jaid Burkett, Ethan Squires

DU QUOIN — Lauren Jackson

EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Van Patten

EFFINGHAM — Matthew Counce

EQUALITY — Jordan Bailey

EWING — Kailee Meeker, Lorrin Scoville

FRANKFORT — Joey Selvaggio

FULTS — Robert Lake

GALATIA — Mikaela Mathews

GOREVILLE — Kaitlyn Schuetz

HERRIN — Jennifer Brandon, Mark Cravens, Jason Oakley

INA — Aaron Agee, Kevin Burton, James Carlton, Logan Darnall, Gabe East, Garrett Fritz, Abby Gartner, William Pratt, Kasey Sager, Jason Swallows, Hayden Thomas

JOHNSONVILLE — Chasidy Greenwalt

KEENES — Makenna Kelly, Isaac Loker

KENNETT, Mo. — Townsend Ellis

MACEDONIA — Kaylee Hicks, Caitlyn Richardson, Celia Summers

MCLEANSBORO — Rylee Allen, Sierra Barker, Bradan Cross, Kristin Gibson, Olivia Lasswell, Jevin Shreve, Danielle Trotter, Kaylene Vineyard

MILLSTADT — Joshua Pickus

MT. VERNON — Javier Barocio, Jesse Bain, Sunni Belmont, Madilyn Berry, Gabriel Blumeyer, Joshua Bourland, Jalin Brown, Noah Burk, Alyssa Cariens, David Daniels, Briea Dobbs, Zairrea Doggan, Amber Eaton, Dominick Finney, Christian Fitts, Brittney Goff, Jacque Helverson, Abigail Henken, Shane Hiatt, Christopher Johnson, Justin Keele, Debra King, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Jakeb Lamb, Jeffrey Lewis, Madisyn McCulley, Krissa Morris, Keagan Myers, Emily Opalecky, Jared Palmer, Kinjalbahen Patel, Jay Reiss, Richard Roberts, Sera Samadzai, Mikel Scott, Angel Song, Kelly Stephenson, Gavin Weatherford, Aryn Wiggins, Eli Witges, Maxwell Zinzilieta, Evan Wilcox, Aaron Wood

MULKEYTOWN — Madison Baine, Hannah Flatt, Catlin Freehill, Braden Furlow, Cassandra Hampton, Ofelia Perez, Sayler Tasky

NASHVILLE — Kelton Harre

NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach

NORRIS CITY — Jaden Barton, Kennedy Moles, Colton O'Neal, Baylee Sutton

OPDYKE — Arizona Curtis, Emma Moser, Kaleb Poole, Makenna Rowe, Bailey Schuette, Thaddeus Zedalis

PINCKNEYVILLE — Railyn Bardle, Jacelyn Catron, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Natascha Haney, Isaac Hardin, Kailey Lacy, William Martin, Melanie Rednour, Stephen Wagner, Skylar Zipfel

ROYALTON — Kara Day, Lacey Grammer

SALEM — Daniel Brown, Mollie McGraw

SCHELLER — Jordan Chesney, Nealia Lewis, Caleb Miller

SESSER — Reid Basso, Kathleen Borta, Elizabeth Crawford, Kevin Daugherty, Madyson Edwards, Dailyn Noble, Marlene Ort, Josh Womack

SPARTA — Madison Haertling, Jacob Price

TAMAROA — Taylor Bizaillion, Caleb Geary, David Iffert, Erin Klamm, Mercedes Moll

THOMPSONVILLE — Mackenzie Crisel, Tyler Jones, Jeremy Lingle, Aislinn Nugent

VALIER — John Prudent

VANDALIA — Hunter Boren, Kaitlin Lyons

WALTONVILLE — Lilly Dycus, Destiny Holtz, Ravyn Laird, Emma Newell, Kaitlyn Wolfe

WAYNE CITY — Caitlyn Dickey, Kyle Sledge, Colby Solomon

WEST FRANKFORT — Halie Barton, Isaiah Edgell, Jacob Jones

WHITTINGTON — Annie Gates, Nicolas Roberts, Ryleigh Vaughn, Kaylee Wielt

WOODLAWN — Kalyn Crider, Payton Groennert

XENIA — Lucas Allen

ZEIGLER — Mariah Myers


Search RLC News Articles

Giving Now is More important than ever.

mental health resources

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation