Fall 2020 Schedule of Classes


This schedule is subject to change. To get the most up-to-date details about a course, go online to our Self Service  system and click on "Find Courses." From there, you can enter a Course Number and get more details. Course Number example: ENGL 1101

DOWNLOAD PDF

SPEAK TO AN ADVISOR

Enroll at RLC  Fill out the FAFSA 

Virtual Testing Appointments 

Our Mission

+ Registration Dates & Information

FALL SEMESTER 2020 CLASSES BEGIN WEEK OF AUGUST 17-22

FOR SOPHOMORES BY APPOINTMENT
Starts Monday, March 9
8 am - 4:30 pm Mon-Thurs
8 am - 4 pm Fri

OPEN BY APPOINTMENT
Starts Monday, March 23
8 am - 4:30 pm Mon-Thurs
8 am - 4 pm Fri

OPEN WALK-IN
Starts Monday, August 3
8 am - 6 pm Mon-Thurs
8 am - 4 pm Fri

Pursuant to Illinois law, veterans and service members are given the opportunity for priority registration.
Contact the Academic Advisement Center at 618-437-5321, Ext. 1266, for priority registration dates and times.

Academic Calendar & Important Dates

 

+ All Classes

COURSE CODE SECTION COURSE NAME CREDITS START END  DAYS PLACE   INSTRUCTOR START END
Accounting
ACCO 1101 1 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 11:00 12:20 MWF ATC 156 JORND 8/17/20 12/4/20
ACCO 1102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 4 - - - ONLINE POLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
Agriculture
AGRI 1161 1 SOIL SCIENCE 4 8:00 11:00 M ASC 102 BILLINGSLEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1203 41 IGNITIONS AND ELECT SYSTEMS 5 14:30 18:20 TH ASC 105 COLGRAVE 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1205 1 ASSEMB ADJ AND RECON FARM EQUIP 5 8:00 9:50 F ASC 102 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1207 1 MACHINERY RECONDITION RESTORATION 5 8:00 9:50 M ASC 105 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1208 1 DIESEL ENGINES 6 8:00 17:50 W ASC 105 BURRIS/VAHLKAMP 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1215 41 SMALL ENGINES 3 12:30 14:20 TH ASC 105 COLGRAVE 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1222 41 APPLIED MATHEMATICS 3 12:30 13:50 TH   ASC   101 HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1251 N1 INTRODUCTION AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION 3 - - - ONLINE - HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1263 2 CROP SCIENCE 4 9:30 11:50 TH ASC 103 HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 1285 1 AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGIES 3 8:00 10:50 W ATC 165 BILLINGSLEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 2201 1 TRANSMISSIONS AND POWER TRAINS 4 8:00 14:50 M ASC 104 VAHLKAMP 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 2210 2 SUPERVISED OCCUP EXPERIENCE 4 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA JONES 8/1/20 12/4/20
AGRI 2223 41 AGRICULTURAL FINANCE 3 15:30 16:50 TH   ASC   101 HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
AGRI 2225 41 FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL POLICY 3 14:00 15:20 TH   ASC   101 HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Allied Health
ALH 1200 1 INTRODUCTION TO PHARMACOLOGY 3 9:00 12:00 W ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17/20 12/4/20
ALH 1201 N2 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY FUNDAMENTALS 3 - - - ONLINE - VASQUEZ 8/17/20 12/4/20
ALH 1204 1 INTRODUCTION TO VENIPUNCTURE 0.5 8:00 16:00 Sa ATC 202 FANN 9/26/20 9/26/20
ALH 1205 1 CLINICAL EXPERIENCE 3 8:00 16:00 F TBA ROBINSON 9/14/20 12/4/20
Anthropology
ANTH 1101 41 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 207 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
ANTH 1101 N1 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - POLICH  10/12/20 12/4/20
Architecture
ARCH 1212 51 ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS 3 17:00 18:20 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
ARCH 2215 N1 MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 3 - - - ONLINE - AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
ARCH 2226 51 ARCHITECTURAL DOCUMENTS/ESTIMATING 3 20:00 21:20 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
Art
ART 1101 D1 ART APPRECIATION 3 14:00 14:50 MWF SCI 132 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 1101 41 ART APPRECIATION 3 12:30 13:50 TH VOC   117 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 1103 1 DESIGN I 3 9:00 11:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 1104 1K DESIGN II 3 9:00 11:50 MW LRC 166 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 1105 41 DRAWING I 3 14:00 16:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 1106 4K DRAWING II 3 14:00 16:50 MW LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 2120 4K LIFE DRAWING 3 14:00 16:50 TH LRC 167 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 2201 2 ILLUSTRATION I 3 9:00 11:50 TH LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ART 2202 1K ILLUSTRATION II 3 9:00 11:50 TH LRC 103 MCCLEMENT-ENGLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
Astronomy
AST 1101 51 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY I 4 - - - ONLINE - HOLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
AST 1101 51 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY I 4 18:00 20:50 W SCI 115 HOLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
Automotive Technology
AUTO 1202 1 ENGINE REPAIR 5 8:00 11:50 MTWH VOC 125 THOMPSON 10/12/20 12/4/20
AUTO 1231 41 INTRO TO AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 13:00 15:50 TH VOC 125 THOMPSON 8/17/20 10/9/20
AUTO 1232 1 AUTO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS A 3 8:00 11:50 TH VOC 110 PERKINS 8/17/20 10/9/20
AUTO 1607 51 PRINCIPLES OF STREET RODDING 1 18:00 21:00 T VOC 103/125 MARTIN 8/1/20 12/4/20
AUTO 2230 41 AUTO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS B 3 13:00 16:50 MW VOC 110 PERKINS 10/12/20 12/4/20
AUTO 2232 41 ENGINE PERFORMANCE C 3 13:00 16:50 MW VOC 110 PERKINS 8/17/20 10/9/20
AUTO 2235 1 ENGINE PERFORMANCE B 5 8:00 11:30 MTWH VOC 110 PERKINS 10/12/20 12/4/20
AUTO 2245 1 SUSPENSION AND STEERING 4 8:00 11:30 MTWH VOC 125 THOMPSON 8/17/20 10/9/20
Biology
BIO 1100 71 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 10:00 12:20 TH PNK 116 GUNTER 8/17/20 12/4/20
BIO 1100 1 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 8:00 9:20 MWF SCI 116 GUNTER 8/17/20 12/4/20
BIO 1100 2 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 8:00 10:20 TH   SCI 116 RAGAN 8/17/20 12/4/20
BIO 1101 42 COLLEGE BIOLOGY 5 11:00 14:10 TH SCI 116 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
BIO 1101 41 COLLEGE BIOLOGY 5 10:00 12:10 MWF  SCI 116 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
Botony 
BOT 1101 41 PLANTS AND SOCIETY 4 13:00 15:20 MW SCI 116 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
Business
BUSI 1101 1 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 8:00 9:50 MWF ATC 156 JORND 8/17/20 10/9/20
BUSI 1202 N1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 1 - - - ONLINE - WAGNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 12:00 12:50 T ACA 215 FITTS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18
BUSI 1202 Y3 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 11:00 11:50 W ACA 215 FITTS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19 
BUSI 1202 Y31 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17 
BUSI 1202 Y32 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 H RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/20
BUSI 1202 Y33 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RL3 338 PHILLIPS/FITTS 8/17/20 10/9/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17 
BUSI 1202 Y34 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 M RL3 338 FITTS 10/12/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 10/26 
BUSI 1202 YW EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 13:00 16:00 W ASC 103 LEECK/WAGNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD
BUSI 2105 1 LEGAL & SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT 3 8:00 9:50 MWF ATC 156 JORND 10/12/20 12/4/20
BUSI 2107 N1 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17/20 10/9/20
Certified Nurse Assistant
CNA 1201 D1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 16:00 21:15 TH ACA 208 ROBINSON/MILLER 8/17/20 12/1/20
CNA 1201 D2 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 9:00 12:30 MWF ACA 208 FANN 8/17/20 11/13/20
CNA 1201 DM1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 16:00 21:15 TH RL3 343 ROBINSON/MILLER 8/17/20 12/1/20
CNA 1201 DM2 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 9:00 12:30 MWF RL3 343 FANN 8/17/20 11/13/20
Chemistry
CHE 1101 2 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I 5 9:30 12:50 TH SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CHE 1101 51 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I 5 17:30 20:50 W SCI 108 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19
CHE 1103 42 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 5 14:00 17:20 TH SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CHE 1103 1 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 5 9:30 12:50 MW SCI 110 SANDROCK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CHE 2120 41 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 5 14:00 17:20 MW SCI 108 SANDROCK 8/17/20 12/4/20
Communication
COMM 1101 3 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 4 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 209 BEARD 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 41 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 42 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 D1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 8:00 8:50 MWF ACA 208 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 10:00 10:50 MWF  ACA  209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 2 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 209 BEARD 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 Y1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING* 3 17:30 21:50 T ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 9/15
Computer-Aided Drafting
CAD 1201 51 INTRODUCTION TO CAD 2 18:00 20:50 MW VOC 103 KULICH 8/17/20 10/9/20
CAD 1204 51 CAD APPLICATIONS - MECHANICAL 2 18:00 20:50 MW VOC 103 KULICH 10/12/20 12/4/20
Computer Science
CSCI 1101 1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 8:00 9:20 MW ATC 176 KNAPP 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 - - - ONLINE - KNAPP 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1101 70 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 17:00 19:50 T PNK 102 KNAPP 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1102 N1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 10/12/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1102 Y1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC* 3 9:00 10:20 T ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18
CSCI 1103 1 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING 3 15:00 16:20 TH   ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1104 1 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING 4 10:00 11:50 MW   ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1257 41 SQL SERVER DATABASE DESIGN 3 13:00 14:20 MW ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1260 41 INTRO TO .NET PLATFORM PROGRAMMING 3 8:00 9:20 TH   ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1262 1 ADVANCED .NET PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT 3 8:00 9:20 MW   ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1263 N1 MICROSOFT EXCEL SPREADSHEET 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
WBM 1220 1 INTRODUCTION  TO HTML 3 9:30 10:50 TH ATC 178 HELM 8/17/20 12/4/20
Cooperative Education
COOP 1101 1 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 3 TBA TBA TBA FITTS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Cosmetology
COSM 1201 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/5/20
COSM 1201 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/5/20
COSM 1202 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/7/20
12:30 16:30 T
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1202 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/7/20
12:30 16:30 T
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1212 MP1 TEACHING METHODS 3 8:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/14/20
COSM 1212 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS 3 8:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/14/20
COSM 1213 MP1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17/20 9/30/20
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1213 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17/20 9/30/20
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1214 MP1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 10/1/20 12/16/20
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1214 MPB1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 10/1/20 12/16/20
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1219 MP1 ESTHETICS THEORY I 5 8:30 10:20 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16/20 12/10/20
COSM 1220 MP1 ESTHETICS CLINICAL I 5 10:30 16:30 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16/20 12/10/20
COSM 1226 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/6/20 12/15/20
COSM 1226 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/6/20 12/15/20
COSM 1227 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/8/20 12/16/20
12:30 16:30 T
8:30 16:30 WHF
COSM 1227 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/8/20 12/16/20
12:30 16:30 T
8:30 16:30 WHF
Criminal Justice
CRJS 1201 1 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 8:00 9:20 TH   ATC 140 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 1202 42 CRIMINOLOGY 3 13:00 14:20 TH   ATC 140 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 1203 41 INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS 3 12:00 13:20 MW   ATC 140 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 1203 N1 INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 1220 1 INTRO TO PRIVATE SECURITY 3 9:30 10:50 TH ATC 140 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 2204 1 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION 3 9:00 10:20 MW   ATC 143 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 2205  51 POLICE WEAPONS & DEFENSIVE TACTICS 3 18:00 21:50 T ATC 143 BULLARD 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 2206 1 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 10:30 11:50 MW   ATC 143 MEEK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CRJS 2212 N1 CORRECTIONAL COUNSELING 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17/20 12/4/20
Culinary Arts
CULA 1201 1 PROFESSIONAL COOKING I 6 9:00 10:00 MW SCI 106 WILSON 8/17/20 12/4/20
11:00 14:00 MW STC 103
CULA 1205 L01 FOOD SANITATION 1 8:00 17:00 S ATC 118 HOUSE 8/1/20 12/4/20
CULA 1207 1 CULINARY MATH 3 14:30 15:50 MW ATC 156 FAIRBANKS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CULA 2201 1 PROFESSIONAL BAKING TECHNIQUES 6 9:00 10:50 T SCI 106 WILSON 8/17/20 12/4/20
11:00 14:00 T STC 103
9:00 14:00 H STC 103
CULA 2202 41 RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT 3 14:30 15:50 MW SCI 106 WILSON 8/17/20 12/4/20
CULA 2205 41 RESTAURANT COST CONTROL 3 14:30 15:50 TH SCI 106 FAIRBANKS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CULA 2209 1 PROFESSIONAL COOKING III 6 9:00 10:50 M SCI 106 FAIRBANKS 8/17/20 12/4/20
11:00 14:00 M STC 103
9:00 14:00 W STC 103
Diesel Technology
DIEL 1204 1 INTERMEDIATE DIESELS 4 8:00 10:50 TH ASC 104 BURRIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
DIEL 1208 41 DIESEL ACCESSORIES 2 16:00 18:50 T ASC 104 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
DIEL 1208 42 DIESEL ACCESSORIES 2 17:00 19:50 M ASC 105 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
Early Childhood Education
ECE 1201 Y1 CHILD DEVELOPMENT* 3 12:00 13:50 M VOC 118 MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17
ECE 1202 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO EARLY CHILDHOOD ED* 3 12:30 14:30 W VOC 118 MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19
ECE 1205 Y1 HEA,SAFE& NUTR FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 8:00 10:00 W VOC 118 WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19
ECE 1207 Y1 LANGUAGE ARTS FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 15:00 17:00 W VOC 118 WYLIE 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19
ECE 1208 Y1 FAMILY/COMMUNITY/STAFF RELATIONS* 3 9:00 11:00 M VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/17
ECE 2206 IND1 PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS 3 9:00 10:50 T VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 2206 YW30  PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS* 3 15:00 20:30 FSa RL1 101 NICHOLS 1-Aug 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/1
ECE 2206 IND1 PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS 3 9:00 10:50 T VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 2207 IND1 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 - - - ONLINE - CROUSE 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 2208 IND1 TEACHING/CHILD WITH DISABILITIES 3 - - - ONLINE - MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 2208 IND1 TEACHING/CHILD WITH DISABILITIES 3 12:00 14:00 T VOC 118 MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
Economics
ECON 2101 1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS I 3 10:00 10:50 MWF  ATC 156 JORND 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECON 2102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS II 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17/20 12/4/20
Education
EDUC 1101 1 INTRO TO EDUCATION & OBSERVATION 3 15:00 16:50 W ACA 202 CROUSE 8/17/20 12/4/20
EDUC 1101 1 INTRO TO EDUCATION & OBSERVATION 3 TBA TBA TBA CROUSE 8/17/20 12/4/20
EDUC 1106 1 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 207 WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic
EMT 1250 Y30 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN* 9 17:30 21:30 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18
EMTP 1262 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES II* 12 17:00 21:50 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18
EMTP 1272 30 PARAMEDIC CLINICAL I 3 7:00 18:00 F TBA ROBINSON/SARGENT/HYMAN  8/17/20 12/4/20
Engineering
ENGG 1101 1 GRAPHICS 4 8:00 10:50 TH VOC 102 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
English
ENGL 1101 1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 8:00 8:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 2 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 8:00 9:20 TH ACA 204 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 3 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 9:00 9:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 4 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 204 JANOWICK 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 5 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 204 ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 6 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 204 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 7 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 8 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 206 VELLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 41 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 204 BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 43 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 203 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 44 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 14:00 15:20 TH ACA 203 JANOWICK 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 N1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 - - - ONLINE - BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 71 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF PNK  102 MILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 D1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF SCI 132 ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1102 1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 9:00 9:50 MWF ACA 206 LITTLE 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1102 41 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 203 LITTLE 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1102 42 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 206 MILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1102 25 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 18:00 20:50 M CHS 14 CRAIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1102 N1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 - - - ONLINE - ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 2 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 206 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 4 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 211 JANOWICK 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 5 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 206 ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 8 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 204 VELLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 43 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 206 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 71 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 12:00 12:50 MWF PNK 102 MILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 2102 1 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 211 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 2107 1 MYTHOLOGY 3 9:00 9:50 MWF ACA 211 DAVIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 2114 2 THE NOVEL 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 212 ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
Facility Management
FMGT 1201 51 INTRO TO FACILITY MANAGEMENT 3 18:30 19:50 TH VOC 103 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
Health
HEA 1101 2 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 10:00 10:50 TH WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HEA 1101 1 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 11:00 11:50 MW ACA 202 WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HEA 1101 41 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 14:00 14:50 MW ACA 202 WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HEA 1101 N1 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 - - - ONLINE - WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HEA 1103 N1 INTRODUCTION TO NUTRITION 3 - - - ONLINE - WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Health Care Coach
HECO 1202 41 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 12:30 14:00 TH LRC 205 FANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
HECO 1202 N1 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Heavy Equipment Technology
HEQT 1201 1 HEAVY EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE 4 8:00 8:50 T ASC 105 VAHLKAMP 8/17/20 12/4/20
9:00 15:20 T ASC 124
HEQT 2203 1 MACHINE SYSTEMS - ELECTRONICS 3 8:00 12:50 H ASC 105 VAHLKAMP 8/17/20 12/4/20
HEQT 2205 41 UNDERCARRIAGE AND FINAL DRIVES 3 15:30 17:50 TH ASC 105 VAHLKAMP 8/17/20 12/4/20
History
HIST 1101 1 WESTERN CIVILIZATION I 3 9:00 9:50 MWF  ACA 212 BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIST 2101 2 AMERICAN HISTORY I 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 212 BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIST 2102 1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 212 BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIST 2102 N1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 - - - ONLINE - BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIST 2106 N1 BLACK AMERICAN HISTORY 3 - - - ONLINE - BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20
Health Information Technology
HIT 1201 N1 INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATION 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIT 2205 N1 PHARMACOLOGY FOR HEALTH INFO 2 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
HIT 2207 N1 COMPLIANCE & ETHICS IN HEALTH CARE 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Humanities
HUMT 1104 2 INTRODUCTION TO FILM 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 208 LITTLE 8/17/20 12/4/20
Industrial Electronics
INEL 1291 1 BASIC ELECTRONICS FOR TECHNICIANS 5 8:00 9:20 MW ATC 144 SINK 8/17/20 12/4/20
9:30 11:20 MW ATC 163
INEL 1291 51 BASIC ELECTRONICS FOR TECHNICIANS 5 18:00 21:20 MW ATC 144 CHAMBLISS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Industrial Maintenance Technology
IST 1221 N1 INDUSTRIAL SAFETY 2 - - - ONLINE - MEINERT 8/17/20 10/9/20
IST 2220 41 INDUSTRIAL MECHANICS 4 13:00 15:20 TH   VOC 109 LUND 8/17/20 12/4/20
IST 2231 1 ADVANCED PROGRAMMABLE CONTROL 3 10:00 11:50 TH ATC 163 SINK 8/17/20 12/4/20
IST 2232 1 BRANDED CONTROLLERS & INDUSTRIAL PC'S 3 8:00 9:50 TH ATC 163 SINK 8/17/20 12/4/20
IT Systems Specialist
CNS 1210 1 INTRODUCTION TO NETWORKS 5 11:00 13:50 TH ATC 177 EDWARDS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 1212 41 HARDWARE AND OPERATING SYSTEMS 5 14:00 16:50 TH ATC 177 EDWARDS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 1232 1 WINDOWS SERVER 3 11:00 14:50 W ATC 177 EDWARDS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 1234 1 LINUX NETWORKING 3 8:00 9:50 TH ATC 177 EDWARDS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 1240 41 DIGITAL FUNDAMENTALS 3 12:00 13:50 MW   ATC 144 SINK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 1240 42 DIGITAL FUNDAMENTALS 3 14:00 15:50 MW   ATC 144 SINK 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNS 2228 1 NETWORK SECURITY 4 8:00 10:20 MW ATC 177 EDWARDS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Machining Technology
MACH 1201 1 MACHINE TECHNOLOGY 4 8:00 10:50 MW VOC 105 LUND 8/17/20 12/4/20
MACH 1201 51 MACHINE TECHNOLOGY 4 18:00 20:50 MW VOC 105 DRENNAN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MACH 1202 1 MACHINE TECHNOLOGY II 4 8:00 10:50 TH VOC 105 LUND 8/17/20 12/4/20
Management
MRKT 2201 N1 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 - - - ONLINE BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
Manufacturing Techology
MFG 1208 Y1 MFG PROCESSES & PRODUCTION* 3 15:00 17:50 TH ATC 175 MEINERT 8/17/20 10/9/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/18
MFG 1209 Y1 MAINTENANCE AWARENESS* 3 15:00 17:50 TH ATC 175 MEINERT 10/12/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 10/13
MFG 1230 1 BLUEPRINT READING 3 11:00 12:20 MW VOC 105 LUND 8/17/20 12/4/20
Mathematics
MATH 1107 1 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 10:00 10:50 MWF  ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1107 41 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 205 CALDWELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1107 42 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1107 81 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1107 71 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 17:00 19:50 W PNK 101 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1108 2 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 8:00 9:20 TH ACA 203 CALDWELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1108 81 COLLEGE ALGEBRA* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1108 41 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 12:00 12:50 MWF SCI 132 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1108 D1 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 8:00 8:50 MWF SCI 132 CALDWELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1109 81 PLANE TRIGONOMETRY* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1110 1 COLLEGE ALGEBRA & TRIGONOMETRY 5 9:00 10:30 MWF ACA 202 CALDWELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1111 2 STATISTICS 4 8:00 9:50 TH ACA 205 LANINGHAM 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1111 41 STATISTICS 4 13:00 14:10 MWF ACA 205 LANINGHAM 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1111 N1 STATISTICS 4 - - - ONLINE - LANINGHAM 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1121 30 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY I 5 8:00 9:30 MWF RL3 344 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1130 2 MATHEMATIC FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHER I 4 8:30 10:50 TH ACA 207 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1201 41 TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS 3 16:30 17:50 MW ACA 205 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1201 81 TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1202 81 BUSINESS MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1401 41 COMPUTATIONAL MATH 3 14:30 16:20 MW ACA 205 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1401 81 COMPUTATIONAL MATH* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1402 81 ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS* 3 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1403 1 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS 5 8:00 9:50 MWF ACA 203 LANINGHAM 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1403 2 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS 5 10:00 12:20 TH ACA 203 CALDWELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1403 81 MATHEMATICAL PATHWAYS* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1407 3 GEOMETRY/INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 5 10:00 11:50 MWF  ACA 203 AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1407 81 GEOMETRY/INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA* 5 OSN 101 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 2106 1 FINITE MATHEMATICS 3 11:00 11:50 MWF ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 2122 1 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY II 5 8:00 9:30 MWF  ACA 205 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
* MATH LAB - Math Lab hours are 10 am - 3 pm Monday-Friday and 4-7 Thursdays. Students registered for Math Lab courses must attend an orientation sessions during the first week of classes. These can be scheduled anytime between 10 am - 2 p.m. Monday through Thursday of the first week of classes.
Medical Assistant
CMA 1201 1 ADMINISTRATIVE ASPECTS 4 8:30 10:50 MF LRC 205 GOLOUBEVA 8/17/20 12/4/20
CMA 1202 41 PATIENT CARE I 3 12:30 14:30 MF ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17/20 12/4/20
CMA 1203 Y1 BILLING AND CODING* 3 10:00 12:00 H ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 9/17
Medical Coding
MEDC 1206 Y1 INTRO TO MEDICAL CODING* 3 18:00 19:50 M ONLINE PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD
Microbiology
MICR 1101 42 BASIC MICROBIOLOGY 4 11:00 13:50 TH   SCI 109 RAGAN 8/17/20 12/4/20
Mining
MIN 1210 1 INTRODUCTION TO MINING 2.5 8:00 16:30 WEEK CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 8/3/20 8/7/20
MIN 1210 2 INTRODUCTION TO MINING 2.5 8:00 16:30 WEEK CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 10/5/20 10/9/20
MIN 1656 1 ANU RETRAIN UNDGRD COAL MINE EMP 0.5 8:00 18:30 F CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 9/4/20 9/4/20
MIN 1656 2 ANU RETRAIN UNDGRD COAL MINE EMP 0.5 8:00 18:30 F CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 11/6/20 11/6/20
MIN 1675 1 SURFACE MINE CERTIFICATION 1.5 8:00 16:30 WHF CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 8/5/20 8/7/20
MIN 1675 2 SURFACE MINE CERTIFICATION 1.5 8:00 16:30 WHF CMTC 107 MCBRIDE 10/7/20 10/9/20
Music
MUSI 1100 41 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 13:00 13:50 MWF  LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1100 N1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 - - - ONLINE - ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1101 41 MUSIC THEORY I 3 13:00 13:50 MWF LRC 211 CLARK 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1103 1 AURAL SKILLS I 1 11:00 11:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1120 1 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1120 2 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1120 3 APPL MUSIC I (PRIVATE VOICE)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 MCGHEE 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1127 2 APPLIED MUSIC I (KEYBOARD)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 CLARK 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1127 3 APPLIED MUSIC I (KEYBOARD)* 1 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1140 41 VOCAL CLASS I 1 15:00 17:35 M LRC 107 ALSTAT 9/14/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1145 41 PIANO CLASS I 1 14:00 14:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1159 41 CONCERT CHOIR I 1 15:00 16:50 W LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 1161 1 CONCERT BAND 1 11:00 11:50 MWF  LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2101 41 MUSIC THEORY III 3 14:00 14:50 MWF LRC 211 CLARK 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2103 41 AURAL SKILLS III 1 12:00 12:50 TH LRC 211 BEERS 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2120 2 APPLIED MUSIC II (PRIVATE VOICE)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2127 2 APPLIED MUSIC II (KEYBOARD)* 2 TBA TBA LRC 109 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2159 4K CONCERT CHOIR II 1 15:00 16:50 W LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
MUSI 2161 1K CONCERT BAND 1 11:00 11:50 MWF LRC 107 ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20
* Students who enroll in Applied Lessons will be contacted the first week of the semester to schedule their private lessons.
Nursing
Rend Lake College offers a four-semester Associate Degree Nursing (NURS) program. Individuals interested in entering the field or nursing should contact the RLC Allied Health Division (South Oasis; Ext. 1251) to obtain information regarding pre-entrance testing, prequisite classes, and the application process. Individuals wishing to train in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR), Automated External Defibrillator (AED) use, Advanced Cardiac Life Support (ACLS), Pediatric Life Support (PALS), or the Paramedic On-Line Bridge program should contact the American Heart Association Training Center (RLC MarketPlace; Ext. 2032). Anyone wishing to train as a Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) shouls contact Allied Health. For more information about these programs, contact the Allied Health Division.
NURS 1200 1 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 13:00 15:00 M LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17/20 10/9/20
8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206
NURS 1200 2 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17/20 10/9/20
13:00 15:00 W LRC 201
NURS 1200 3 INTRO TO BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS 4 10:30 12:30 F LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17/20 10/9/20
8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206
NURS 1201 1 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 T OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1201 2 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 T OFF SMITH/WILEY 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1201 3 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 T OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1201 4 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 H OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1201 5 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 H OFF SMITH/WILEY 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1201 6 BASIC HEALTH CONCEPTS CLINICAL 1 6:00 14:00 H OFF WILEY/EMLING 9/17/20 10/12/20
NURS 1202 1 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 13:00 15:00 M LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206
NURS 1202 2 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
13:00 15:00 W LRC 201
NURS 1202 3 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS 4 10:30 12:30 F LRC 201 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
8:30 12:00 MW LRC 206
NURS 1203 1 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 T OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1203 2 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 T OFF SMITH/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1203 3 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 T OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1203 4 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 H OFF HOPFINGER/WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1203 5 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 H OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1203 6 HEALTH-ILLNESS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 H OFF WILEY/EMLING 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 1204 1 TOOLS FOR NURSING EDUCATION 2 8:30 10:30 F LRC 206 HOPFINGER/SMITH/WILEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
NURS 1214 41 MEDICATIONS IN NURSING 2 12:00 14:00 T LRC 206 WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
NURS 1625 Y30 CNA INSTRUCTOR* 3 8:00 17:00 F RL2 241 WAGNER/STEBER 8/1/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/7
NURS 2212 1 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 T LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17/20 10/9/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2212 2 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17/20 10/9/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2212 3 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 H LRC 203 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 8/17/20 10/9/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2213 1 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2213 2 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 W OFF SALESBERRY/BUTTRY 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2213 3 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2213 4 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2213  5 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2213 6 HEALTH CARE CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 14:00 W OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 8/17/20 10/9/20
NURS 2214 1 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 T LRC 206 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12/20 12/4/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2214 2 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 12:00 14:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12/20 12/4/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2214 3 HEALTH SYSTEM CONCEPTS 3 14:00 16:00 H LRC 201 WILEY/GRIFFITH/SALESBERRY 10/12/20 12/4/20
8:30 11:00 TH LRC 206
NURS 2215 1 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 2215 2 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY/SALESBERRY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 2215 3 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/POLHEMUS 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 2215 4 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 M OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 2215 5 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY 10/12/20 12/4/20
NURS 2215 6 HEALTH SYSTEMS CONCEPTS CLINICAL 2 6:00 13:00 W OFF WILEY/GRIFFITH 10/12/20 12/4/20
Office Systems Technology
OFTC 1233 Y1 OFFICE ACCOUNTING* 3 9:00 10:20 W ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/19
OFTC 1234 N1 COMMUNICATION IN TECHNICAL SERVICES* 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
Orientation
ORIE 1101 1 ORIENTATION 1.5 8:00 8:50 MW ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 2 ORIENTATION 1.5 9:00 9:50 MW ACA 214 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 3 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 10:50 MW ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 4 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 MW ACA 207 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 5 ORIENTATION 1.5 8:00 8:50 TH ACA 212 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 7 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 10:50 TH ACA 202 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 9 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 TH ACA 202 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 41 ORIENTATION 1.5 12:00 12:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 42 ORIENTATION 1.5 13:00 13:50 MW ACA 207 PAGE 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 43 ORIENTATION 1.5 14:00 14:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 44 ORIENTATION 1.5 15:00 15:50 MW ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 46 ORIENTATION 1.5 14:00 14:50 TH ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 51 ORIENTATION 1.5 18:00 19:50 M ACA 212 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 N1 ORIENTATION 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 71 ORIENTATION 1.5 8:00 9:50 F PNK 101 BAUERSACHS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 8 ORIENTATION 1.5 11:00 11:50 TH SCI 120 BERTOLOZZI 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 10 ORIENTATION 1.5 10:00 11:50 F SCI 110 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 45 ORIENTATION 1.5 13:00 13:50 TH SCI 120 HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20
Philosophy
PHIL 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 - - - ONLINE - KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHIL 1101 1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF SCI 120 KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHIL 2101 42 LOGIC 3 12:30 13:50 TH SCI 122 KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHIL 2104 41 ETHICS 3 13:00 13:50 MWF ACA 214 KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHIL 2104 1 ETHICS 3 11:00 11:50 MWF  SCI 120 KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHIL 2105 2 NON-WESTERN PHILOSOPHY 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 211 KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20
Phlebotomy
PHLE 1200 30 INTRODUCTION TO PHLEBOTOMY 4 8:00 10:00 TH RL2 241 ROBINSON/COLLINS 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHLE 1201 30 PHLEBOTOMY CLINICAL PRACTICUM 6 7:30 16:00 MW TBD ROBINSON 9/14/20 12/4/20
Physical Science
PHSC 1101 1 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 5 8:00 9:50 MWF  SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHSC 1102 N2 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLMANN 10/12/20 12/4/20
PHSC 1102 1 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 10:00 10:50 MWF SCI 117 HOLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHSC 1102 2 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 11:00 12:20 TH SCI 117 HOLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHSC 1102 41 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 13:00 13:50 MWF SCI 110 HOLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20
Physics
PHY 1101 2 COLLEGE PHYSICS I 5 9:00 11:50 TH SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHY 1103 41 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I 5 10:00 11:50 MWF SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHY 2101 N1 STATICS 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20
PHY 2101 41 STATICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF SCI 115 HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20
Political Science
POLI 1101 42 STATE & LOCAL GOVERNMENT 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 207 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
POLI 2101 42 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 11:00 12:20 TH ACA 205 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
POLI 2101 N1 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 - - - ONLINE - STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
Psychology
PSYC 2101 1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF ACA 214 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 2 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 9:30 10:50 TH ACA 214 MILLWOOD 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 42 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 214 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 52 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 17:30 20:20 H ACA 212 HUIE 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 N2 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2101 41 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 13:00 13:50 MWF  SCI 120 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2102 1 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY 3 11:00 11:50 MWF  ACA 214 MILLWOOD 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2104 41 PERSONALITY DYNAMICS 3 12:00 12:50 MWF ACA 211 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2105 1 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 9:00 9:50 MWF  ACA 207 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PSYC 2106 N1 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17/20 12/4/20
Physical Education
PYED 1105 1 WEIGHT CONDITIONING I 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1143 1 WEIGHT CONDITIONING II 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1144 1 WEIGHT TRAINING I 1.5 TBD TBD SPC 119 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1160 1 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS CENTE 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1165 1 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS II 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1170 1 AEROBIC SUPER CIRCUIT FITNESS III 1 TBD TBD SPC 102 ODANIEL 8/17/20 12/4/20
PYED 1180 1 AQUATIC AEROBIC FITNESS I 1 TBD TBD AQU 118 JOHNSTON 8/17/20 12/4/20
Radiologic Technology
RAD 1201 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO RADIOLOGY* 2 11:00 12:50 F ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/21
RAD 1202 1 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1202 2 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
12:00 13:30 M ATC 191
RAD 1202 3 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
8:20 9:50 W ATC 191
RAD 1202 4 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 10:00 11:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
12:00 13:30 W ATC 191
RAD 1202 51 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 17:00 18:30 W ATC 191 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1202 52 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 15:00 16:50 M ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
18:30 20:00 W ATC 191
RAD 1202 1 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 8:20 9:50 M    ATC 191 HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1202 51 RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 3 15:00 16:50 M    ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1203 1 PATIENT CARE 2 10:00 11:50 W    ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1203 51 PATIENT CARE 2 15:00 16:50 W    ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1209 1 RADIOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT & IMAGING II 2 13:00 14:50 T    ATC 118 HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1210 1 RADIOLOGY PATHOLOGY 2 13:00 14:50 H    ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1211 1 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL III 7 7:00 15:00 MWF TBD HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1211 51 RADIOLOGY CLINICAL III 7 15:00 23:00 MWF TBD HEISNER/KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1215 N1 CROSS-SECTIONAL ANATOMY 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1220 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY APPLICATIONS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1221 1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY CLINICALS 6 7:00 16:30 MW TBD KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1222 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY PHYSICS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1223 N1 CT CROSS SECTION ANATOMY 2 - - - ONLINE - KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Sociology
SOCI 1101 41 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 14:50 MWF  ACA 214 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 1101 42 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 15:20 TH   ACA 214 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - FLINT 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 1101 71 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 14:50 MWF PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 2101 42 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 12:30 13:50 TH ACA 212 JUNKINS 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 2101 71 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 8:30 9:50 MW PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 2102 1 MARRIAGE & THE FAMILY 3 10:00 10:50 MWF  ACA 210 JUNKINS 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 2103 1 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK 3 11:00 11:50 MWF  ACA 211 DRAPER 8/17/20 12/4/20
Spanish
SPAN 1101 Y1 ELEMENTARY SPANISH I* 4 9:00 10:20 M SCI 132 ROEHM-SCHEFFER 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format. Face-to-face meetings, starting TBD
Theatre
THEA 1101 41 ACTING 3 14:00 14:50 MWF  LRC 158 WEBB 8/17/20 12/4/20
THEA 1102 51 PRACTICUM IN THEATRE 3 18:00 20:50 MTWH LRC 158 WEBB 8/1/20 12/4/20
THEA 1106 1 THEATRE APPRECIATION 3 9:00 9:50 MWF  VOC 117 WEBB 8/17/20 12/4/20
THEA 1106 41 THEATRE APPRECIATION 3 12:30 13:50 TH   ACA 211 WEBB 8/17/20 12/4/20
Truck Driver Training
TRUK 1201 1 COMMERCIAL DRIVERS LICENSE REVIEW 1 7:30 17:30 MTW CMTC 204 NORDIN 8/24/20 8/26/20
TRUK 1202 1 TRUCK DRIVING I 3 7:30 16:30 H CMTC 204 NORDIN 7/23/20 8/19/20
7:30 17:30 MTW
TRUK 1202 2 TRUCK DRIVING I 3 8/1/20 12/4/20
TRUK 1203 1 TRUCK DRIVING II 3 7:30 16:30 H CMTC 204 NORDIN 7/23/20 8/19/20
7:30 17:30 MTW
TRUK 1203 2 TRUCK DRIVING II 3 8/1/20 12/4/20
Veterinary Technology
VET 1210 D1 SMALL ANIMAL NURSING I 3 15:00 16:00 M ASC 101 MEDVECZKY 8/17/20 12/4/20
11:00 15:00 T SIC A221
VET 1215 D1 ANIMAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT 3 9:00 12:00 M ASC 101 MEDVECZKY 8/17/20 12/4/20
VET 1218 D1 VETERINARY PRACTICE MANAGEMENT 2 13:00 15:00 M ASC 101 MEDVECZKY 8/17/20 12/4/20
VET 2231 1 VET TECH INTERNSHIP I 3 8:00 15:00 HF OFF 0 ROBINSON 8/17/20 12/4/20
Visual Communication Design
GRD 1201 1 INTRODUCTION TO GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 9:30 11:50 MW VOC 104 TARANTINO-LINSIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 1202 41 TYPOGRAPHY AND COLOR THEORY 3 12:00 14:20 MW   VOC 104 TARANTINO-LINSIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 1205 Y1 DRAWING FOR COMMUNICATION* 3 8:00 9:10 MW VOC 104 TARANTINO-LINSIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/24
GRD 1220 Y1 ADVANCED WEB DESIGN* 3 10:00 12:20 F VOC 104 BEEHN 8/17/20 12/4/20
*Hybrid format: Face-to-face meetings, starting 8/21
GRD 2201 41 ADOBE ESSENTIALS I 3 15:00 17:20 MW VOC 104 LEWIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 2205 1 MOTION DESIGN II 3 11:30 13:50 TH VOC 104 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 2206 41 MOTION DESIGN III 3 14:00 16:20 TH VOC 104 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 2209 1 COMPUTER TYPE DESIGN 3 9:00 11:20 TH   VOC 104 TARANTINO-LINSIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 2220 51 ADOBE ESSENTIALS III 3 17:00 19:20 TH VOC 104 LEWIS 8/17/20 12/4/20
Welding
WELD 1270 1 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING PROCESSES 4 9:00 11:50 MW ATC 167 WILCE 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 1270 51 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING PROCESSES 4 18:00 20:50 TH ATC 156 MEINERT 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 1272 41 STRUCTURAL SHIELDED METAL ARC WELD 4 13:00 15:50 TH ATC 167 WILCE 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 1272 51 STRUCTURAL SHIELDED METAL ARC WELD 4 18:00 20:50 TH ATC 167 SPILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 1282 1 GMAW/GTAW WELDING 4 9:00 11:50 TH ATC 167 WILCE 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 1282 51 GMAW/GTAW WELDING 4 18:00 20:50 MW ATC 167 MEINERT 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 2262 41 PIPE WELDING I 4 13:00 15:50 MW ATC 167 WILCE 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 2274 41 BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS 3 16:00 17:50 TH   ATC 156 WILCE 8/17/20 12/4/20
WELD 2275 41 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING 2 8:30 11:50 T ATC 167 MEINERT 8/17/20 12/4/20
Zoology
ZOO 1101 41 GENERAL ZOOLOGY 4 13:00 15:20 MW SCI 117 GARLICH 8/17/20 12/4/20
ZOO 1105 41 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 13:00 14:20 MWF SCI 137 RAGAN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ZOO 1105 52 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 17:00 19:20 TH SCI 137 ANDREWS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ZOO 1105 1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 8:00 9:20 MWF  SCI  137 RAGAN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ZOO 1105 2 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 8:00 10:20 TH   SCI 137 JONES 8/17/20 12/4/20
ZOO 1106 51 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 17:00 19:20 MW SCI 137 GARLICH 8/17/20 12/4/20

+ Online Classes

ACCO 1102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 4 - - - ONLINE POLLMANN 8/17/20 12/4/20  
AGRI 1251 N1 INTRODUCTION AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION 3 - - - ONLINE - HELMERS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ANTH 1101 N1 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - POLICH  10/12/20 12/4/20  
ARCH 2215 N1 MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 3 - - - ONLINE - AYDT 8/17/20 12/4/20  
BUSI 1202 N1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 1 - - - ONLINE - WAGNER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
BUSI 2107 N1 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17/20 10/9/20  
CSCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 - - - ONLINE - KNAPP 8/17/20 12/4/20  
CSCI 1102 N1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 10/12/20 12/4/20  
CSCI 1263 N1 MICROSOFT EXCEL SPREADSHEET 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20  
CRJS 1203 N1 INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17/20 12/4/20  
CRJS 2212 N1 CORRECTIONAL COUNSELING 3 - - - ONLINE - PEEPLES 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ECON 2102 N1 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS II 3 - - - ONLINE - JORND 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ENGL 1101 N1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 - - - ONLINE - BIGGS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ENGL 1102 N1 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION II 3 - - - ONLINE - ERVIN 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HEA 1101 N1 HEALTH EDUCATION 2 - - - ONLINE - WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HEA 1103 N1 INTRODUCTION TO NUTRITION 3 - - - ONLINE - WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HECO 1202 N1 HEALTH CARE TERMINOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HIST 2102 N1 AMERICAN HISTORY II 3 - - - ONLINE - BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HIST 2106 N1 BLACK AMERICAN HISTORY 3 - - - ONLINE - BROUWER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HIT 1201 N1 INTRODUCTION TO HEALTH INFORMATION 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HIT 2205 N1 PHARMACOLOGY FOR HEALTH INFO 2 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
HIT 2207 N1 COMPLIANCE & ETHICS IN HEALTH CARE 3 - - - ONLINE - PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
IST 1221 N1 INDUSTRIAL SAFETY 2 - - - ONLINE - MEINERT 8/17/20 10/9/20  
MGMT 2201 N1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 - - - ONLINE BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20  
MATH 1111 N1 STATISTICS 4 - - - ONLINE - LANINGHAM 8/17/20 12/4/20  
MUSI 1100 N1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 - - - ONLINE - ALSTAT 8/17/20 12/4/20  
OFTC 1234 N1 COMMUNICATION IN TECHNICAL SERVICES* 3 - - - ONLINE - BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ORIE 1101 N1 ORIENTATION 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HALSEY 8/17/20 12/4/20  
PHIL 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 - - - ONLINE - KEMLING 8/17/20 12/4/20  
PHY 2101 N1 STATICS 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLAND 8/17/20 12/4/20  
POLI 2101 N1 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 - - - ONLINE - STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20  
PSYC 2101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/4/20  
PSYC 2106 N1 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17/20 12/4/20  
RAD 1215 N1 CROSS-SECTIONAL ANATOMY 1.5 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
RAD 1220 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY APPLICATIONS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
RAD 1222 N1 COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY PHYSICS 4 - - - ONLINE - HEISNER 8/17/20 12/4/20  
RAD 1223 N1 CT CROSS SECTION ANATOMY 2 - - - ONLINE - KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20  
SOCI 1101 N1 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - FLINT 8/17/20 12/4/20  
ALH 1201 N2 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY FUNDAMENTALS 3 - - - ONLINE - VASQUEZ 8/17/20 12/4/20  
PHSC 1102 N2 PRINCIPLES OF EARTH SCIENCE 3 - - - ONLINE - HOLLMANN 10/12/20 12/4/20  
PSYC 2101 N2 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 - - - ONLINE - YOUNG 8/17/20 12/4/20  

+ Hybrid Classes

BUSI 1202 Y1 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 12:00 12:50 T ACA 215 FITTS 8/17/20 12/4/20
COMM 1101 Y1 PRINCIPLES OF EFFECTIVE SPEAKING* 3 17:30 21:50 T ACA 209 BAILEY-SMITH 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1102 Y1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS WITH BUSI APPLIC* 3 9:00 10:20 T ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 1201 Y1 CHILD DEVELOPMENT* 3 12:00 13:50 M VOC 118 MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 1202 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO EARLY CHILDHOOD ED* 3 12:30 14:30 W VOC 118 MAY 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 1205 Y1 HEA,SAFE& NUTR FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 8:00 10:00 W VOC 118 WILLS 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 1207 Y1 LANGUAGE ARTS FOR YOUNG CHILDREN* 3 15:00 17:00 W VOC 118 WYLIE 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 1208 Y1 FAMILY/COMMUNITY/STAFF RELATIONS* 3 9:00 11:00 M VOC 118 CAMBRON 8/17/20 12/4/20
MFG 1208 Y1 MFG PROCESSES & PRODUCTION* 3 15:00 17:50 TH ATC 175 MEINERT 8/17/20 10/9/20
MFG 1209 Y1 MAINTENANCE AWARENESS* 3 15:00 17:50 TH ATC 175 MEINERT 10/12/20 12/4/20
CMA 1203 Y1 BILLING AND CODING* 3 10:00 12:00 H ATC 201 GOLOUBEVA 8/17/20 12/4/20
MEDC 1206 Y1 INTRO TO MEDICAL CODING* 3 18:00 19:50 M ONLINE PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
OFTC 1233 Y1 OFFICE ACCOUNTING* 3 9:00 10:20 W ATC 165 BILDERBECK 8/17/20 12/4/20
RAD 1201 Y1 INTRODUCTION TO RADIOLOGY* 2 11:00 12:50 F ATC 118 KATHALYNAS 8/17/20 12/4/20
SPAN 1101 Y1 ELEMENTARY SPANISH I* 4 9:00 10:20 M SCI 132 ROEHM-SCHEFFER 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 1205 Y1 DRAWING FOR COMMUNICATION* 3 8:00 9:10 MW VOC 104 TARANTINO-LINSIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
GRD 1220 Y1 ADVANCED WEB DESIGN* 3 10:00 12:20 F VOC 104 BEEHN 8/17/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y3 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 11:00 11:50 W ACA 215 FITTS 8/17/20 12/4/20
EMT 1250 Y30 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN* 9 17:30 21:30 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
EMTP 1262 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES II* 12 17:00 21:50 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
NURS 1625 Y30 CNA INSTRUCTOR* 3 8:00 17:00 F RL2 241 WAGNER/STEBER 8/1/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y31 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y32 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 H RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y33 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RL3 338 PHILLIPS/FITTS 8/17/20 10/9/20
BUSI 1202 Y34 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 M RL3 338 FITTS 10/12/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 YW EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 13:00 16:00 W ASC 103 LEECK/WAGNER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ECE 2206 YW30  PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS* 3 15:00 20:30 FSa RL1 101 NICHOLS 8/17/20 12/4/20

+ Mt. Vernon MarketPlace Classes

BUSI 1202 Y33 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RL3 338 PHILLIPS/FITTS 8/17/20 10/9/20
BUSI 1202 Y34 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 M RL3 338 FITTS 10/12/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y31 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 16:00 17:00 M RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
BUSI 1202 Y32 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS* 1 15:00 16:00 H RLM3 338 PHILLIPS 8/17/20 12/4/20
CNA 1201 DM1 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 16:00 21:15 TH RL3 343 ROBINSON/MILLER 8/17/20 12/1/20
CNA 1201 DM2 CERTIFIED NURSE ASSISTING 7 9:00 12:30 MWF RL3 343 FANN 8/17/20 11/13/20
COSM 1201 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/5/20
COSM 1201 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/5/20
COSM 1202 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/7/20
COSM 1202 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 8/17/20 10/7/20
COSM 1212 MP1 TEACHING METHODS 3 8:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/14/20
COSM 1212 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS 3 8:30 11:50 M RL3 347 MITCHELL 8/17/20 12/14/20
COSM 1213 MP1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17/20 9/30/20
COSM 1213 MPB1 TEACHING METHODS APPLICATION 5 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 8/17/20 9/30/20
COSM 1214 MP1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 10/1/20 12/16/20
COSM 1214 MPB1 STUDENT TEACHING 8 12:30 15:00 M RL3 347 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 10/1/20 12/16/20
COSM 1219 MP1 ESTHETICS THEORY I 5 8:30 10:20 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16/20 12/10/20
COSM 1220 MP1 ESTHETICS CLINICAL I 5 10:30 16:30 WHF RL3 398 BERTSCHI/MITCHELL 9/16/20 12/10/20
COSM 1226 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/6/20 12/15/20
COSM 1226 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY THEORY I-A 3 8:30 11:50 MT RL3 347 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/6/20 12/15/20
COSM 1227 MP1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/8/20 12/16/20
COSM 1227 MPB1 BARBER/COSMETOLOGY CLINIC I-A 7 12:30 15:00 M RL4 408 MITCHELL/WALLER 10/8/20 12/16/20
ECE 2206 YW30  PROGRAMING/TEACH INFANTS/TODDLERS* 3 15:00 20:30 FSa RL1 101 NICHOLS 8/1/20 12/4/20
EMT 1250 Y30 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN* 9 17:30 21:30 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
EMTP 1262 Y30 PARAMEDIC SERVICES II* 12 17:00 21:50 TH RL2 221 STAFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1121 30 CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY I 5 8:00 9:30 MWF RL3 344 KEEN 8/17/20 12/4/20
NURS 1625 Y30 CNA INSTRUCTOR* 3 8:00 17:00 F RL2 241 WAGNER/STEBER 8/1/20 12/4/20
PHLE 1200 30 INTRODUCTION TO PHLEBOTOMY 4 8:00 10:00 TH RL2 241 ROBINSON/COLLINS 8/17/20 12/4/20

+ Murphy-Wall Pinckneyville Classes

BIO 1100 71 COLLEGE BIOLOGY FOR NON-MAJORS 4 10:00 12:20 TH PNK 116 GUNTER 8/17/20 12/4/20
CSCI 1101 70 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 17:00 19:50 T PNK 102 KNAPP 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1101 71 RHETORIC & COMPOSITION I 3 11:00 11:50 MWF PNK  102 MILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
ENGL 1411 71 ACCELERATED LEARNING PROGRAM 3 12:00 12:50 MWF PNK 102 MILLER 8/17/20 12/4/20
MATH 1107 71 CONTEMPORARY COLLEGE MATHEMATICS 3 17:00 19:50 W PNK 101 MARTIN 8/17/20 12/4/20
ORIE 1101 71 ORIENTATION 1.5 8:00 9:50 F PNK 101 BAUERSACHS 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 1101 71 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 14:00 14:50 MWF PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17/20 12/4/20
SOCI 2101 71 SOCIAL PROBLEMS 3 8:30 9:50 MW PNK 101 MASCHHOFF 8/17/20 12/4/20

 

 

 


Search RLC News Articles

Giving Now is More important than ever.

mental health resources

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation